Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 884: Line 884:
| friborgare  
| friborgare  
| freeman, citizen of a freetown (1829)  
| freeman, citizen of a freetown (1829)  
|
|-
| frihandlare
| free trader
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 914: Line 918:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fusilie
| fyrvaktare
| (military)
| lighthouse man
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fyrverkare  
| fyrverkare  
| (military)  
| (military) fire worker
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fågelfängare  
| fågelfängare  
| bird catcher, birder, birdman  
| bird catcher, birder, birdman  
|
|-
| fårherde
| sheep tender, shepherd
|
|-
| fårklippare
| sheep shearer
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fädräng  
| fädräng  
| male herdsman, working with cattle
|  
|  
|-
| fäflicka
| female herder, working with cattle
|  
|  
|-
|-
| fäflicka
| fäktmästare
| fencing master, master swordsman
|
|-
| fältbagare
|  
|  
|  
|  
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits