Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
| borgmästare | | borgmästare | ||
| mayor | | mayor | ||
| in England and North America.. mayor, in Scotland.. provost, in Holland, Belgium, Flanders, and Germany.. burgomaster. | | in England and North America.. mayor, in Scotland.. provost, in Holland, Belgium, Flanders, and Germany.. burgomaster. | ||
|- | |||
| borrare | |||
| borer, driller, piercer, perforator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| borrmakare | |||
| bit forger | |||
| a smith that makes drilling and chiseling bits | |||
|- | |- | ||
| borrsmed | | borrsmed | ||
| bit smith | |||
| a smith that makes drilling and chiseling bits | |||
|- | |||
| boskapshandlare | |||
| dealer of livestock | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| boskapsherde | |||
| herdsman | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | boskapsskötare | ||
| stockman | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| boskapsvaktare | |||
| herdsman | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||