Template:Maintenance Resources/General: Difference between revisions
m (Update Data) |
(moved links in first column) |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width=" | {| width="90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="2" align="center" class="collapsible" style="border: 1px solid rgb(191, 177, 163); background-color: rgb(255, 252, 245); margin: 0.5em 0pt 0.8em 1.4em; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" colspan="5" | {{navbar|Template:Maintenance Resources/General|mini=1|nodiv=1}} Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|general maintenance]] and collaboration | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Type<br> | ||
! | ! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Title (click for report)<br> | ||
! | ! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Priority<br> | ||
! | ! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | #<br> | ||
! | ! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Steps<br>to fix<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan=" | ! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="8" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup|'''Cleanup''']]<br> | ||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup|'''Cleanup''']]<br> | | [[:Category:Articles with dead external links|Dead links]] | ||
| width="50" align="center" | 2<br> | |||
| width="50" align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Articles with dead external links}}<br> | |||
| Dead links | | width="50" align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Dead_links_.28priority_2.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ambiguous page title | | [[:Category:Ambiguous page title|Ambiguous page title]] | ||
| align="center" | 2<br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Ambiguous page title}} | | align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Ambiguous page title}} | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Ambiguous_page_title_.282.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Ambiguous_page_title_.282.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Requested moves | | [[:Category:Requested moves|Requested moves]] | ||
| align="center" | 2<br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Requested moves}}<br> | | align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Requested moves}}<br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Requested_moves_.282.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Requested_moves_.282.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Merge articles|Duplication/merging]] | | [[:Category:Merge articles|Duplication/merging]] | ||
| align="center" | 3<br> | | align="center" | 3<br> | ||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Merge articles}}<br> | | align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Merge articles}}<br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Duplication.2Fmerging_.283.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Duplication.2Fmerging_.283.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Archive requests|Archive Requests]] | |||
| align="center" | 3<br> | |||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Archive requests}} | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Archive_requests_.283.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.familysearch.org/en/index.php?title=Special:LinkSearch&target=https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/&limit=500&offset=0 External links that should be internal]<br> | | [http://wiki.familysearch.org/en/index.php?title=Special:LinkSearch&target=https://wiki.familysearch.org/en/&limit=500&offset=0 External links that should be internal]<br> | ||
| align="center" | 4<br> | | align="center" | 4<br> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#External_links_that_should_be_internal_.284.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#External_links_that_should_be_internal_.284.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:ToDo|Miscellaneous]] | | [[:Category:ToDo|Miscellaneous]] | ||
| align="center" | 2-4<br> | | align="center" | 2-4<br> | ||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:ToDo}}<br> | | align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:ToDo}}<br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Miscellaneous_.282-4.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Miscellaneous_.282-4.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Special:LongPages|Long Pages]] | |||
| align="center" | **<br> | |||
| align="center" | **<br> | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/General Cleanup#Long_pages_.28.2A.2A.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Governance#Neutrality_disputes_.282.29|Governance]]<br> | |||
| [[:Category:Neutrality disputes|Neutrality disputes]] | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Neutrality disputes}} | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Governance#Neutrality_disputes_.282.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Copyright problems|Copyright problems]] | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Copyright_problems}} | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Governance#Copyright_problems_.282.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | | ! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | | ||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects|Redirects]]<br> | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects|Redirects]]<br> | ||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Redirects|(About Redirects)]] | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Redirects|(About<br>Redirects)]] | ||
| [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]] | | [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]] | ||
| align="center" | 2<br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects#Broken_redirects_.28priority_2.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects#Broken_redirects_.28priority_2.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special:DoubleRedirects|Double redirects]] | | [[Special:DoubleRedirects|Double redirects]] | ||
| align="center" | 2<br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects#Double_redirects_.282.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects#Double_redirects_.282.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special:ListRedirects|All redirects]] | | [[Special:ListRedirects|All redirects]] | ||
| align="center" | **<br> | | align="center" | **<br> | ||
| align="center" | **<br> | | align="center" | **<br> | ||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects#All_redirects_.28.2A.2A.29| | | align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Redirects#All_redirects_.28.2A.2A.29|Steps]]<br> | ||
|- | |||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | | |||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Stub Sorting|Stub Sorting]] <br> | |||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Stub|(About<br>Stub Sorting)]]<br> | |||
| [[:Category:Stubs|Stub articles to sort]] | |||
| align="center" | 2<br> | |||
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Stubs}} | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Stub Sorting#Stub_articles_to_sort_.28priority_2.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:ShortPages|Short pages]] | |||
| align="center" | **<br> | |||
| align="center" | **<br> | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Stub Sorting#Short_pages_.28.2A.2A.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special:FewestRevisions|Pages with the fewest revisions]] | |||
| align="center" | **<br> | |||
| align="center" | **<br> | |||
| align="center" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance/Stub Sorting#Pages_with_the_fewest_revisions_.28.2A.2A.29|Steps]]<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 1 June 2011
| Resources for general maintenance and collaboration | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type |
Title (click for report) |
Priority |
# |
Steps to fix |
| Cleanup |
Dead links | 2 |
0 |
Steps |
| Ambiguous page title | 2 |
0 | Steps | |
| Requested moves | 2 |
0 |
Steps | |
| Duplication/merging | 3 |
1 |
Steps | |
| Archive Requests | 3 |
0 | Steps | |
| External links that should be internal |
4 |
Steps | ||
| Miscellaneous | 2-4 |
0 |
Steps | |
| Long Pages | ** |
** |
Steps | |
| Governance |
Neutrality disputes | 2 | 1 | Steps |
| Copyright problems | 2 | 2 | Steps | |
| Broken redirects | 2 |
Steps | ||
| Double redirects | 2 |
Steps | ||
| All redirects | ** |
** |
Steps | |
| Stub articles to sort | 2 |
0 | Steps | |
| Short pages | ** |
** |
Steps | |
| Pages with the fewest revisions | ** |
** |
Steps | |