Jump to content

Greece Online Learning: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
(adjusted table and "More Resources" content to align with Manual of Style and approved page standards)
mNo edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/learning-center FamilySearch Learning Center], [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/library RootsTech On Demand], and the [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/?ref=page_internal FamilySearch Library Facebook Page]. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.
The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/learning-center FamilySearch Learning Center], [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/library RootsTech On Demand], and the [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/?ref=page_internal FamilySearch Library Facebook Page]. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;"
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/online-greek-records-at-the-general-state-archives-of-greece-myheritage-and-greek-ancestry 1. Online Greek Records at the General State Archives of Greece, MyHeritage, and Greek Ancestry] || ΓΡΗΓΟΡΙΟΣ ΚΟΝΤΟΣ || English || Greece || Research/Methodology || 2022
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/online-greek-records-at-the-general-state-archives-of-greece-myheritage-and-greek-ancestry 1. Online Greek Records at the General State Archives of Greece, MyHeritage, and Greek Ancestry] || ΓΡΗΓΟΡΙΟΣ ΚΟΝΤΟΣ || English || Greece || Research/Methodology || 2022
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/the-montefiore-censuses-in-the-19th-century The Montefiore Censuses in the 19th Century] || Rose Feldman || English || Ottoman Empire || Jewish; Census || 2022
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/the-montefiore-censuses-in-the-19th-century The Montefiore Censuses in the 19th Century] || Rose Feldman || English || Ottoman Empire || Jewish; Census || 2022
|-
|-
|}
|}
Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
24,520

edits