Norway Online Learning: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (adding a presentation via facebook to the list of emigration webinars)
No edit summary
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 19: Line 19:
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;"
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/the-norwegian-farm-a-description-and-how-to-learn-more-about-where-your-ancestors-lived The Norwegian Farm - a description and how to learn more about where your ancestors lived] || Liv Birgit Christensen || English || Norway || Farms || 2025
|-
|-
| FSL Facebook || [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/627769598536515/ Exploring Norwegian Sailor and Seaman Records] || Liv H. Anderson, CG®, AG® || English || Norway || Business and Occupations || 2022
| FSL Facebook || [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/627769598536515/ Exploring Norwegian Sailor and Seaman Records] || Liv H. Anderson, CG®, AG® || English || Norway || Business and Occupations || 2022
Line 106: Line 108:
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/lessons/university-of-troms%C3%B8-the-norwegian-historical-data-centre-introduction University of Tromsø: The Norwegian Historical Data Centre - Introduction] || Liv Anderson, AG® || English || Norway || Getting Started || 2021
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/lessons/university-of-troms%C3%B8-the-norwegian-historical-data-centre-introduction University of Tromsø: The Norwegian Historical Data Centre - Introduction] || Liv Anderson, AG® || English || Norway || Getting Started || 2021
|-
|-
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/lessons/finding-an-ancestors-place-of-origin-in-norway-introduction-part-1 Finding an Ancestor's Place of Origin in Norway: Introduction] || Liv H. Anderson AG®, CG® || English || Norway || Getting Started || 2018
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/lessons/finding-an-ancestors-place-of-origin-in-norway-introduction-part-1 Finding an Ancestor's Place of Origin in Norway, Part 1: Introduction] || Liv H. Anderson AG®, CG® || English || Norway || Getting Started || 2018
|-
|-
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/lessons/finding-an-ancestors-place-of-origin-in-norway-introduction-part-1 Finding an Ancestor's Place of Origin in Norway: Introduction] || Liv H. Anderson AG®, CG® || English || Norway || Getting Started || 2018
| FS Learning Center || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/lessons/finding-an-ancestors-place-of-origin-in-norway-introduction-part-1 Finding an Ancestor's Place of Origin in Norway, Part 2: Introduction] || Liv H. Anderson AG®, CG® || English || Norway || Getting Started || 2018
|-
|-
| FSL Facebook || [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/851531625839819/ Understanding Norwegian Land and Records] ||  || English || Norway || Land and Property || 2022
| FSL Facebook || [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/851531625839819/ Understanding Norwegian Land and Records] ||  || English || Norway || Land and Property || 2022
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits