FamilySearch Presentations at FGS 2010: Difference between revisions

removed info about David Ouimette's class about the Granite Mountain Vault & removed terms from Ericson's class
(edit cat - deeper)
(removed info about David Ouimette's class about the Granite Mountain Vault & removed terms from Ericson's class)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| align="center" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(240, 240, 240); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Presenter'''
| align="center" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(240, 240, 240); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Presenter'''
|-
|-
| [[Strategy for Records Preservation and Access]]<br>
| Strategy for Records Preservation and Access<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]] and Frederick Moss<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]] and Frederick Moss<br>
Line 22: Line 22:
| [[User:RitcheyMT|Michael Ritchey]]<br>
| [[User:RitcheyMT|Michael Ritchey]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[Using FamilySearch Community Tools to Build My Society]]<br>
| Using FamilySearch Community Tools to Build My Society<br>
   
   
| Ransom Love<br>
| Ransom Love<br>
Line 30: Line 30:
| [[User:LoosleDC|Diane Loosle]]<br>
| [[User:LoosleDC|Diane Loosle]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[FamilySearch Forums - Community Power to Get Answers to Your Research Questions]]<br>
| FamilySearch Forums - Community Power to Get Answers to Your Research Questions<br>
   
   
| [[User:RitcheyMT|Michael Ritchey]]<br>
| [[User:RitcheyMT|Michael Ritchey]]<br>
Line 42: Line 42:
| [[User:DiltsGD|David Dilts]]<br>
| [[User:DiltsGD|David Dilts]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[How Does a Chief Genealogical Officer Incorporate BCG Standards into FamilySearch Products and Services?]]<br>
| How Does a Chief Genealogical Officer Incorporate BCG Standards into FamilySearch Products and Services?<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
Line 58: Line 58:
| [[User:IsonJ|Jim Ison]]<br>
| [[User:IsonJ|Jim Ison]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[Preparing for the Accreditation Examination|Present Your Most Excellent Self - Preparing for the Accreditation Examination]]<br>
| Preparing for the Accreditation Examination|Present Your Most Excellent Self - Preparing for the Accreditation Examination<br>
   
   
| [[User:ManessRE|Ruth Maness]]<br>
| [[User:ManessRE|Ruth Maness]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[Electronic Records Archives|Electronic Records Archives - Building the Archives of the Future]]<br>
| Electronic Records Archives|Electronic Records Archives - Building the Archives of the Future<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[What FamilySearch is Doing for Researchers in Tennessee]]<br>
|What FamilySearch is Doing for Researchers in Tennessee<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
Line 74: Line 74:
| [[User:GreeneJR|Jim Greene]]<br>
| [[User:GreeneJR|Jim Greene]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[FamilySearch Tackles the Information Explosion]]<br>
| FamilySearch Tackles the Information Explosion<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
Line 94: Line 94:
| M. Scott Simkins<br>
| M. Scott Simkins<br>
|-
|-
| [[Digitizing the Records in the Granite Mountain]]<br>
| Bridging the FamilySearch Gap - RecordSearch<br>
| David Ouimette<br>
|-
| [[Bridging the FamilySearch Gap - From the Granite Mountain Vault to RecordSearch]]<br>
   
   
| Jim Ericson<br>
| Jim Ericson<br>
Line 106: Line 102:
| Bryce Roper<br>
| Bryce Roper<br>
|-
|-
| [[Research in the British Isles Has Never Been Better|Research in the British Isles Has Never Been Better - The Genealogical Data Empire on Which the Sun Never Sets!]]<br>
| Research in the British Isles Has Never Been Better|Research in the British Isles Has Never Been Better - The Genealogical Data Empire on Which the Sun Never Sets!<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
|-
|-
| [[The Scots-Irish|From Ulster to the Carolinas - The Scots-Irish]]<br>
| The Scots-Irish|From Ulster to the Carolinas - The Scots-Irish<br>
   
   
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
| [[User:RencherDE|David Rencher]]<br>
Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits