Template:NM-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
mNo edit summary
(Sidebar: added Substitute Records)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[New Mexico, United States Genealogy|New Mexico Wiki Topics]]'''  
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|[[New Mexico, United States Genealogy|'''New Mexico Wiki Topics''']]
 
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:New-mexico-flag-large.jpg]]
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:New Mexico flag.png|border|250x150px|New Mexico flag.png]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
|  
*[[GuidedResearch:New_Mexico|Guided Research]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Guided Research|[[New Mexico Guided Research|Guided Research]]|}}
*[[New Mexico Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Research Tips and Strategies|[[New Mexico Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]|}}
*[[New Mexico Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Record Finder|[[New Mexico Record Finder|Record Finder]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Adoption Research|[[has Adoption::New Mexico Adoption Research|Adoption]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Adoption Research|[[New Mexico Adoption Research|Adoption]]|[[United States Adoption Research|Adoption Research]]}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Bible Records|[[has Bible Records::New Mexico Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Bible Records|[[New Mexico Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Biography|[[has Biography::New Mexico Biography|Biography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Business Records|[[New Mexico Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Business Records|[[has Business Records::New Mexico Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Cemeteries|[[New Mexico Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Cemeteries|[[has Cemeteries::New Mexico Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Census|[[New Mexico Census|Census]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Census|[[has Census::New Mexico Census|Census]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Church Records|[[New Mexico Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Church Records|[[has Church Records::New Mexico Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Colonial Records|[[New Mexico Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Colonial Records|[[has Colonial Records::New Mexico Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Correctional Institutions|[[New Mexico Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Correctional Institutions|[[has Correctional Institutions::New Mexico Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico County Commissioners' Records|[[New Mexico County Commissioners' Records|County Commissioners' Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico County Commissioners' Records|[[has County Commissioners' Records::New Mexico County Commissioners' Records|County Commissioners' Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Court Records|[[New Mexico Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Court Records|[[has Court Records::New Mexico Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Crime and Punishment|[[New Mexico Crime and Punishment|Crime & Punishment]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Directories|[[has Directories::New Mexico Directories|Directories]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Directories|[[New Mexico Directories|Directories]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Divorce Records|[[has Divorce Records::New Mexico Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Divorce Records|[[New Mexico Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Emigration and Immigration|[[has Emigration & Immigration::New Mexico Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Emigration and Immigration|[[New Mexico Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Funeral Homes|[[has Funeral Homes::New Mexico Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Funeral Homes|[[New Mexico Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Compiled Genealogies|[[has Genealogies::New Mexico Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Compiled Genealogies|[[New Mexico Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Guardianship|[[has Guardianship::New Mexico Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Guardianship|[[New Mexico Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Institutional Records|[[has Institutional Records::New Mexico Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Institutional Records|[[New Mexico Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Land and Property|[[has Land & Property::New Mexico Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Land and Property|[[New Mexico Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Livestock Brands|[[has Livestock Brands::New Mexico Livestock Brands|Livestock Brands]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Livestock Brands|[[New Mexico Livestock Brands|Livestock Brands]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Military Records|[[has Military Records::New Mexico Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Military Records|[[New Mexico Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Naturalization and Citizenship|[[has Naturalization & Citizenship::New Mexico Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Naturalization and Citizenship|[[New Mexico Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Newspapers|[[has Newspapers::New Mexico Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Newspapers|[[New Mexico Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Notarial Records|[[has Notarial Records::New Mexico Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Notarial Records|[[New Mexico Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Obituaries|[[has Obituaries::New Mexico Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Obituaries|[[New Mexico Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Occupation and Business Records|[[has Occupation & Business Records::New Mexico Occupation and Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Occupation and Business Records|[[New Mexico Occupation and Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Online Genealogy Records|[[has Online Collections::New Mexico Online Genealogy Records|Online Collections]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Online Genealogy Records|[[New Mexico Online Genealogy Records|Online Collections]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Orphans and Orphanages|[[has Orphans & Orphanages::New Mexico Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Orphans and Orphanages|[[New Mexico Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Periodicals|[[has Periodicals::New Mexico Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Periodicals|[[New Mexico Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Plantations|[[has Plantations::New Mexico Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Plantations|[[New Mexico Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Probate Records|[[has Probate Records::New Mexico Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Probate Records|[[New Mexico Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Public Records|[[has Public Records::New Mexico Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Public Records|[[New Mexico Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Religious Records|[[has Religious Records::New Mexico Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Religious Records|[[New Mexico Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico School Records|[[has School Records::New Mexico School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico School Records|[[New Mexico School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Slavery|[[has Slavery::New Mexico Slavery|Slavery]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Slavery|[[New Mexico Slavery|Slavery]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Taxation|[[has Taxation::New Mexico Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Substitute Records|[[New Mexico Substitute Records|Substitute Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Town Records|[[has Town Records::New Mexico Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Taxation|[[New Mexico Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Townships|[[has Townships::New Mexico Townships|Townships]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Town Records|[[New Mexico Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Vital Records|[[has Vital Records::New Mexico Vital Records|Vital Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Townships|[[New Mexico Townships|Townships]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Voting Records|[[has Voter Records::New Mexico Voting Records|Voter Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Vital Records|[[New Mexico Vital Records|Vital Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Water Records|[[has Water Records::New Mexico Water Records|Water Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Voting Records|[[New Mexico Voting Records|Voter Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Websites|[[has Websites::New Mexico Websites|Websites]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Water Records|[[New Mexico Water Records|Water Records]]|}}
 
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Websites|[[New Mexico Websites|Websites]]|}}
 
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''New Mexico Background'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''New Mexico Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*[[New Mexico Biography|Biography]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Biography|[[New Mexico Biography|Biography]] |}}
*[[New Mexico Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Church History|[[New Mexico Church History|Church History]]|}}
*[[New Mexico History|History]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico For Further Reading|[[New Mexico For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*[[New Mexico Maps|Maps]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Gazetteers|[[New Mexico Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*[[New Mexico Migration|Migration]]  
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Historical Geography|[[New Mexico Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*[[New Mexico For Further Reading|For Further Reading]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico History|[[New Mexico History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Law and Legislation|[[New Mexico Law and Legislation|Law & Legislation]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Maps|[[New Mexico Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Mayflower Pilgrims|[[New Mexico Mayflower Pilgrims|Mayflower Pilgrims]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Migration|[[New Mexico Migration|Migration]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:<div id="demo3"></div> Names, Personal|[[New Mexico Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*[[African American Resources for New Mexico|African Americans]]
*{{#ifexist:African American Resources for New Mexico|[[African American Resources for New Mexico|African Americans]]|}}
*[[Indigenous Peoples of New Mexico|Indigenous Peoples]]  
*{{#ifexist:Indigenous Peoples of New Mexico|[[Indigenous Peoples of New Mexico|Indigenous Peoples]] |}}
*[[New Mexico: Swedish American|Swedish Americans]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Cultural Groups|[[New Mexico Cultural Groups|Cultural Groups]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico: Swedish American|[[New Mexico: Swedish American|Swedish American]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
|
*[[New Mexico Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Archives and Libraries|[[New Mexico Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
*[[New Mexico Societies|Societies]]
*{{#ifexist:New Mexico Societies|[[New Mexico Societies|Societies]] |}}
*[https://familysearch.org/ask/help#localResource Family History Centers]
*[https://locations.familysearch.org/en/search Find a FamilySearch center]  
|-
 
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Moderator'''
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates_for_AL_pages]][[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:New Mexico, United States]]</noinclude>
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
<center>The FamilySearch [[FamilySearch Wiki:Moderator|moderator]] for New Mexico is [[User:Jamestanner|James Tanner]]</center>
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:New Mexico, United States]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 08:43, 14 May 2025