920
edits
No edit summary |
(Added video in 2 languages) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;" | ||
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented | ! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented | ||
|- | |||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%AE%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%85-%D9%88%D9%8A%D9%83%D9%8A-%D9%81%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%84%D9%8A-%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%AA%D8%B4-%D9%84%D9%84%D8%A8%D8%AD%D8%AB-%D8%B9%D9%86-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%AE-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%84%D9%8A-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%82-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A3%D9%88%D8%B3%D8%B7-%D9%88%D8%B4%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%84-%D8%A3%D9%81%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%82%D9%8A%D8%A7 استخدام ويكي فاملي سيرتش للبحث عن التاريخ العائلي في الشرق الأوسط وشمال أفريقيا] || James Vogel || Arabic || Middle East || Research/Methodology || 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/using-the-familysearch-wiki-for-family-history-research-in-the-middle-east-north-africa Using the FamilySearch Wiki for Family History Research in the Middle East & North Africa] || James Vogel || English || Middle East || Research/Methodology || 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/insight-on-maronite-church-records-a-persecuted-church-in-the-middle-east Insight on Maronite Church Records, a Persecuted Church in the Middle East] || Elie Elias || English || Middle East || Church Records || 2021 | | RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/insight-on-maronite-church-records-a-persecuted-church-in-the-middle-east Insight on Maronite Church Records, a Persecuted Church in the Middle East] || Elie Elias || English || Middle East || Church Records || 2021 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/an-introduction-to-middle-east-family-history An Introduction to Middle East Family History] || Jonathan Claymore McCollum || English || Middle East || Getting Started || 2021 | | RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/an-introduction-to-middle-east-family-history An Introduction to Middle East Family History] || Jonathan Claymore McCollum || English || Middle East || Getting Started || 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/jewish-communities-around-the-mediterranean-basin Jewish Communities around the Mediterranean Basin] || Rose Feldman || English || Middle East || Jewish || 2022 | | RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/jewish-communities-around-the-mediterranean-basin Jewish Communities around the Mediterranean Basin] || Rose Feldman || English || Middle East || Jewish || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/لمحة-عامة-عن-الأنساب-في-العالم-العربي لمحة عامة عن الأنساب في العالم العربي] || Hassan Alamri || Arabic || Middle East || Research/Methodology || 2021 | | RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/لمحة-عامة-عن-الأنساب-في-العالم-العربي لمحة عامة عن الأنساب في العالم العربي] || Hassan Alamri || Arabic || Middle East || Research/Methodology || 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/deep-roots-tracing-arab-tribal-lineages Deep Roots: Tracing Arab Tribal Lineages] || Jarrett Anderson || English || Middle East || Research/Methodology || 2023 | | RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/deep-roots-tracing-arab-tribal-lineages Deep Roots: Tracing Arab Tribal Lineages] || Jarrett Anderson || English || Middle East || Research/Methodology || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits