102
edits
Thanebarrett (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==<div style="text-align: center;">[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/ | ==<div style="text-align: center;">[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Boise_Idaho_FamilySearch_Center Boise Idaho FamilySearch Center] </div>[[Image:Boise, Ada County, Idaho.jpg|frame|center|400px]]== | ||
{{Boise FS Menu}} | {{Boise FS Menu}} | ||
__notoc__ | __notoc__ | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Holiday Closure Dates for | ==Holiday Closure Dates for 2025== | ||
'''The center will be <span style="color:red">closed</span> every <span style="color:red">Sunday</span> and on the following dates:'''<br> | '''The center will be <span style="color:red">closed</span> every <span style="color:red">Sunday</span> and on the following dates:'''<br> | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Date''' | |<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Date''' | ||
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Holiday/Closure''' | |<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Holiday/Closure''' | ||
|- | |||
|Wednesday | |||
|1/1/25 | |||
|New Year's Day | |||
|- | |||
|Monday | |||
|1/20/25 | |||
|Martin Luther King Jr. Day | |||
|- | |||
|Friday | |||
|2/14/25 | |||
|Close at 4 PM - Valentine's Day | |||
|- | |||
|Monday | |||
|2/17/25 | |||
|President's Day | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday | |||
|4/5/25 | |||
|General Conference | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday - Monday | |||
|5/24/25 - 5/26/25 | |||
|Memorial Day Holiday | |||
|- | |||
|Monday - Saturday | |||
|6/30/24 - 7/5/25 | |||
|Independence Day Break | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday - Monday | |||
|8/30/25 - 9/1/25 | |||
|Labor Day Holiday | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday | |||
|10/4/25 | |||
|General Conference | |||
|- | |||
|Friday | |||
|10/31/25 | |||
|Close at 2 PM - Halloween | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monday - Saturday | |Monday - Saturday | ||
|11/25 | |11/24/25 - 11/29/25 | ||
|Thanksgiving Holiday | |Thanksgiving Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monday - | |Monday - Saturday | ||
|12/ | |12/15/25 - 1/3/26 | ||
|Christmas Holiday | |Christmas Holiday Break | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits