India Online Learning: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable sortable"↵! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented" to "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;" ! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented"
(Changed "Rating" to "Content".)
m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable sortable"↵! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented" to "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;" ! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented")
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Getting Started=Online Learning
|Getting Started=Online Learning
|Content=Standardized
|Rating=Standardized
}}{{breadcrumb
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[India Genealogy|India]]
| link1=[[India Genealogy|India]]
Line 18: Line 18:
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;"
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/india-ancestors-in-the-diaspora India: Ancestors in the Diaspora] || Pooran Bridgelal || English || India || Emigration/Immigration || 2021
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/finding-family-from-india-the-story-of-an-indian-boy-in-the-diaspora Finding Family from India: The Story of an Indian Boy in the Diaspora] || Mark Warden || English || India || Research/Methodology || 2021
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/india-tracing-our-indian-ancestors India: Tracing our Indian Ancestors] || Pooran Bridgelal || English || India || Research/Methodology || 2021
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/india-tracing-our-indian-ancestors India: Tracing our Indian Ancestors] || Pooran Bridgelal || English || India || Research/Methodology || 2021
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits