Senegal Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Migrated FSC links to FSC Template.
(Migrated FSC links to FSC Template.)
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Senegal-sidebar}}{{breadcrumb
{{CountrySidebar
|Country=Senegal
|Name=Senegal
|Type=Topic
|Topic Type=Records
|Records=Colonial Records
|Rating=Acceptable
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Senegal Genealogy|Senegal]]
| link1=[[Senegal Genealogy|Senegal]]
| link2=
| link2=
Line 39: Line 46:
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records'''
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records'''
|-
|-
| [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=SENEGAL Senegal Civil Registration and Parish Registers, 1724-1914] - index and images
| [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=SENEGAL Senegal Civil Registration and Parish Registers, 1724-1914] - index & images
| 1724-1914
| 1724-1914
| Births, marriages, and deaths
| Births, marriages, and deaths
Line 45: Line 52:
| Residents of Senegal
| Residents of Senegal
|-
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/323221?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres de l'état civil, 1826-1878] at FamilySearch - microfilm
| {{FSC|323221|item|disp=Registres de l'état civil, 1826-1878}} at FamilySearch - microfilm
| 1826-1878
| 1826-1878
| Births, marriages, and deaths
| Births, marriages, and deaths
Line 51: Line 58:
| Residents of Senegal
| Residents of Senegal
|-
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/323249?availability=Family%20History%20Library Tables décennales, 1850-1869] at FamilySearch - microfilm
| {{FSC|323249|item|disp=Tables décennales, 1850-1869}} at FamilySearch - microfilm
| 1850-1869
| 1850-1869
| Deaths
| Deaths
Line 57: Line 64:
| Residents of Carabane, Senegal
| Residents of Carabane, Senegal
|-
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/3110?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres paroissiaux, 1774-1830] at FamilySearch - microfilm
| {{FSC|3110|item|disp=Registres paroissiaux, 1774-1830}} at FamilySearch - microfilm
| 1774-1830
| 1774-1830
| Baptisms, marriages, and burials
| Baptisms, marriages, and burials
Line 63: Line 70:
| Catholic residents of Dakar, Senegal
| Catholic residents of Dakar, Senegal
|-
|-
|  
| {{FSC|323259|item|disp=Registres de l'état civil, 1831-1868}} at FamilySearch - microfilm
|  
| 1831-1868
|
| Births, marriages, and deaths
|  
| French
|
| Residents of Dakar, Senegal
|-
|-
|  
| {{FSC|3106|item|disp=Registres paroissiaux, 1730-1830}} at FamilySearch - microfilm
|  
| 1730-1830
|
| Baptisms, marriages, and burials
|  
| French
|
| Catholic residents of St-Louis, Senegal
|-
|-
|  
| {{FSC|323362|item|disp=Registres de l'état civil, 1817-1869}} at FamilySearch - microfilm
|  
| 1817-1869
|
| Births, marriages, and deaths
|
| French
|
| Residents of St-Louis, Senegal
|-
|  
|  
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Senegal]]
[[Category:Senegal]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,764

edits