Armenian Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

Migrated FSC links to FSC Template.
(Migrated FSC links to FSC Template.)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:


== Paleography ==
== Paleography ==
*[https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/3748234?availability=Family%20History%20Library Album of Armenian paleograpy]
*{{FSC|3748234|item|disp=Album of Armenian paleograpy}}
*[http://armenianpalaeography.bodleian.ox.ac.uk/ Manual of Armenian Codicology and Palaeography]
*[http://armenianpalaeography.bodleian.ox.ac.uk/ Manual of Armenian Codicology and Palaeography]
*[[Armenia Handwriting]]
*[[Armenia Handwriting]]
Line 1,346: Line 1,346:
| վասն
| վասն
| for, on account of, for the sake of
| for, on account of, for the sake of
|-
| վարդացաւ
| measles
|-
|-
| վարորդ
| վարորդ
Line 1,566: Line 1,563:
|-
|-
| քենակալ
| քենակալ
| brother-in-law (husband of a sister-in-law)
| brother-in-law (husband of the wife's sister)
|-
|-
| քենի
| քենի
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,764

edits