Italy Record Finder: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Italy-sidebar}}{{breadcrumb
{{CountrySidebar
|Country=Italy
|Name=Italy
|Type=Topic
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Getting Started=Record Finder
|Rating=Standardized
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Europe|Europe]]
| link1=[[Europe|Europe]]
| link2= [[Italy_Genealogy|Italy]]
| link2= [[Italy_Genealogy|Italy]]
Line 8: Line 15:
__TOC__
__TOC__


== Record Finder Table for France ==
== Record Finder Table for Italy ==
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
=== Order of Records ===
=== Order of Records ===
Line 14: Line 21:


== List of Topics ==
== List of Topics ==
This Record Finder table links to the France topic Wiki pages, containing databases and other information about accessing the records.
This Record Finder table links to the Italy topic Wiki pages, containing databases and other information about accessing the records.
===Vital Events ===
===Vital Events ===
{| width="65%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1"
{| width="65%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1"
Line 24: Line 31:
| align="left" | Birth date and place
| align="left" | Birth date and place
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
 
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Marriage place and date  
| align="left" | Marriage place and date  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Italy Genealogy|Genealogy]]
*[[Italy Biography|Biography]]
*[[Italy Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Italy Periodicals|Periodicals]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]


| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
Line 54: Line 65:
| align="left" | Maiden name  
| align="left" | Maiden name  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Line 61: Line 72:
| align="left" | Parents, children, spouses, and other family members  
| align="left" | Parents, children, spouses, and other family members  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Census|Census]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
|-
|-
| align="left" | Living relatives
| align="left" | Living relatives
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[France Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Italy Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[France Directories|Directories]]
*[[Italy Directories|Directories]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Italy Societies|Societies]]
*[[Italy Periodicals|Periodicals]]
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
Line 82: Line 96:
| align="left" | Immigration date  
| align="left" | Immigration date  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Italy Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated.
*See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated.
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Census|Census]]
*[[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Country of origin  
| align="left" | Country and town of origin  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Italy Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
 
*[[Italy Gathering Information to Locate Place of Origin|Gathering Information to Locate Place of Origin]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Census|Census]]
*[[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
|}
|}


Line 104: Line 121:
| align="left" | Residence
| align="left" | Residence
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
 
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Census|Census]]
*[[Italy Directories|Directories]]
*[[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
|}
|}


Line 120: Line 138:
| align="left" | Nobility
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*Nobility
*[[Italy Nobility|Nobility]]
*Heraldry
*[[Italy Heraldry|Heraldry]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Biography|Biography]]
*[[Italy Periodicals|Periodicals]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Occupation  
| align="left" | Occupation  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[France Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Italy Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
 
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Religion  
| align="left" | Religion  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[France Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Biography|Biography]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Social activities  
| align="left" | Social activities  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy History|History]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Physical description  
| align="left" | Physical description  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Italy Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Italy Biography|Biography]]


|-
|}
|}


Line 158: Line 177:
|-
|-
| align="left" |Vocabulary
| align="left" |Vocabulary
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Italy Language and Languages|Language and Languages]]
*[[Latin Genealogical Word List|Latin Genealogical Word List]]
*[[Italian Genealogical Word List|Italian Genealogical Word List]]
*[[French Word List]]
*[[German Word List]]
*[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/img_auth.php/c/c3/CivilBirthRecord.jpg Italy Civil Birth Record: Translation] (image)
*[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/img_auth.php/d/d3/Atti_di_Nascita_post-1875.pdf Italian Birth Document Translation (post-unification)]
*[[Italian Marriage Document Translations|Italian Marriage Document Translations]]
*[[Italian Civil Death Document Translation|Italian Civil Death Document Translation (pre-unification)]]
|-
| align="left" |Handwriting
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Italy Handwriting]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Naming patterns
| align="left" | Naming patterns
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*Names, personal
*[[Italy Naming Customs|Naming Customs]]
*[[Italy Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]]
|-
|-
| align="left" |Online classes
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
|-
|-
| align="left" |Writing for records
| align="left" |Writing for records
|
|
*[[Italy Letter Writing Guide]]
|}
|}


==Jurisdictions==
==Provinces==
{|
{|
|[[File:Dark_thin_font_green_pin_Version_4.png]]
|[[File:Dark_thin_font_green_pin_Version_4.png]]
|The topic articles listed above give general background, record contents details, and research methods. '''More specific help is available in topic articles for each jurisdiction, including links to actual records.'''
|The topic articles listed above give general background, record contents details, and research methods. '''More specific help is available in topic articles for each provinces, including links to actual records.'''
|}
|}
 
{|
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
|-
|-
| Birth date and birthplace
|
| [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]], [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
<ul class="column-spacing-fullscreen" style="padding-right:5px;">
| [[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
    <li>[[Agrigento, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Agrigento, Sicily]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Alessandria, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Alessandria, Piedmont]]</li>
| Country of foreign birth 
    <li>[[Ancona, Marche, Italy Genealogy|Ancona, Marche]]</li>
| [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]], [[Italy Census|Census]]
    <li>[[Aosta, Valle d'Aosta, Italy Genealogy|Aosta, Valle d’Aosta]]</li>
| [[Italy Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]], [[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
    <li>[[Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy| Arezzo, Tuscany]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Ascoli Piceno, Marche, Italy Genealogy| Ascoli Piceno, Marche]]</li>
| Death information
    <li>[[Asti, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Asti, Piedmont]]</li>
| [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]], [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
    <li>[[Avellino, Campania, Italy Genealogy|Avellino, Campania]]</li>
|
    <li>[[Bari, Apulia, Italy Genealogy|Bari, Apulia]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Barletta-Andria-Trani, Apulia, Italy Genealogy|Barletta-Andria-Trani, Apulia]]</li>
| Emigration information
    <li>[[Belluno, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Belluno, Veneto]]</li>
| [[Italy Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]], [[Italy Census|Census]]
    <li>[[Benevento, Campania, Italy Genealogy|Benevento, Campania]]</li>
| [[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
    <li>[[Bergamo, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Bergamo, Lombardy]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Biella, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Biella, Piedmont]]</li>
| Language helps
    <li>[[Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Bologna, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
| [[Italy Language and Languages|Language and Languages]]
    <li>[[South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Italy Genealogy|Bolzano or South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol]]</li>
| Encyclopedias and Dictionaries
    <li>[[Brescia, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Brescia, Lombardy]]</li> 
|-
    <li>[[Brindisi, Apulia, Italy Genealogy|Brindisi, Apulia]]</li>
| Living relatives
    <li>[[Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Cagliari, Sardinia]]</li>
| [[Italy Directories|Directories]], [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]]
    <li>[[Caltanissetta, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Caltanissetta, Sicily]]</li>
| [[Italy Societies|Societies]], [[Italy Periodicals|Periodicals]]
    <li>[[Campobasso, Molise, Italy Genealogy|Campobasso, Molise]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Carbonia-Iglesias, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Carbonia-Iglesias, Sardinia]]</li>
| Maiden name
    <li>[[Caserta, Campania, Italy Genealogy|Caserta, Campania]]</li>
| [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]], [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
    <li>[[Catania, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Catania, Sicily]]</li>
|
    <li>[[Catanzaro, Calabria, Italy Genealogy|Catanzaro, Calabria]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy Genealogy|Chieti, Abruzzo]]</li>
| Marriage information
    <li>[[Como, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Como, Lombardy]]</li>
| [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]], [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]], [[Italy Genealogy|Genealogy]]
    <li>[[Cosenza, Calabria, Italy Genealogy|Cosenza, Calabria]]</li>
| [[Italy Biography|Biography]], [[Italy Nobility|Nobility]], [[Italy Periodicals|Periodicals]]
    <li>[[Cremona, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Cremona, Lombardy]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Crotone, Calabria, Italy Genealogy|Crotone, Calabria]]</li>
| Naming customs
    <li>[[Cuneo, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Cuneo, Piedmont]]</li>
| [[Italy Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
    <li>[[Enna, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Enna, Sicily]]</li>
| [[Italy Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
    <li>[[Fermo, Marche, Italy Genealogy|Fermo, Marche]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
| Noble families
    <li>[[Florence, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Florence (Firenze), Tuscany]]</li>
| [[Italy Nobility|Nobility]], [[Italy Heraldry|Heraldry]]  
    <li>[[Foggia, Apulia, Italy Genealogy|Foggia, Apulia]]</li>
| [[Italy Biography|Biography]], [[Italy Periodicals|Periodicals]]
    <li>[[Forlì-Cesena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Forlì-Cesena, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Frosinone, Lazio, Italy Genealogy|Frosinone, Lazio]]</li>
| Occupation
    <li>[[Genoa, Liguria, Italy Genealogy|Genoa (Genova), Liguria]]</li>
| [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]], [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
    <li>[[Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy Genealogy|Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia]]</li>
| [[Italy Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
    <li>[[Grosseto, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Grosseto, Tuscany]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Imperia, Liguria, Italy Genealogy|Imperia, Liguria]]</li>
| Parents, children, and other family members
    <li>[[Isernia, Molise, Italy Genealogy|Isernia, Molise]]</li>
| [[Italy Census|Census]], [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]]
    <li>[[La Spezia, Liguria, Italy Genealogy|La Spezia, Liguria]]</li>
| [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]]
    <li>[[L’Aquila, Abruzzo, Italy Genealogy|L’Aquila, Abruzzo]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Latina, Lazio, Italy Genealogy|Latina, Lazio]]</li>
| Physical description
    <li>[[Lecce, Apulia, Italy Genealogy|Lecce, Apulia]]</li>
| [[Italy Military Records|Military Records]], [[Italy Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
    <li>[[Lecco, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Lecco, Lombardy]]</li>
| [[Italy Biography|Biography]]
    <li>[[Livorno, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Livorno, Tuscany]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Lodi, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Lodi, Lombardy]]</li>
| Places of residence
    <li>[[Lucca, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Lucca, Tuscany]]</li>
| [[Italy Census|Census]], [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]], [[Italy Directories|Directories]], [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]]
    <li>[[Macerata, Marche, Italy Genealogy|Macerata, Marche]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Mantua, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Mantua (Mantova), Lombardy]]</li>
| Places of residence when you know only the province
    <li>[[Massa and Carrara, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Massa and Carrara, Tuscany]]</li>
| [[Italy Directories|Directories]], [[Italy Census|Census]], [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]]
    <li>[[Matera, Basilicata, Italy Genealogy|Matera, Basilicata]]</li>
| [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]], [[Italy Military Records|Military Records]]
    <li>[[Medio Campidano, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Medio Campidano, Sardinia]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Messina, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Messina, Sicily]]</li>
| Religion
    <li>[[Milan, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Milan (Milano), Lombardy]]</li>
| [[Italy Church Records|Church Records]], [[Italy Biography|Biography]], [[Italy Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]]
    <li>[[Modena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Modena, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
| Cemeteries, [[Italy Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]], [[Italy History|History]], [[Italy Church History|Church History]]
    <li>[[Monza and Brianza, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Monza and Brianza, Lombardy]]</li>
|-
    <li>[[Naples, Campania, Italy Genealogy|Naples (Napoli), Campania]]</li>
| Social Activities
    <li>[[Novara, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Novara, Piedmont]]</li>
| [[Italy History|History]], [[Italy Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
    <li>[[Nuoro, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Nuoro, Sardinia]]</li>
| —
    <li>[[Ogliastra, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Ogliastra, Sardinia]]</li>
    <li>[[Olbia-Tempio, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Olbia-Tempio, Sardinia]]</li>
    <li>[[Oristano, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Oristano, Sardinia]]</li>
    <li>[[Padua, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Padua (Padova), Veneto]]</li>
    <li>[[Palermo, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Palermo, Sicily]]</li>
    <li>[[Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Parma, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
    <li>[[Pavia, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Pavia, Lombardy]]</li>
    <li>[[Perugia, Umbria, Italy Genealogy|Perugia, Umbria]]</li>
    <li>[[Pesaro and Urbino, Marche, Italy Genealogy|Pesaro and Urbino, Marche]]</li>
    <li>[[Pescara, Abruzzo, Italy Genealogy|Pescara, Abruzzo]]</li>
    <li>[[Piacenza, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Piacenza, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
    <li>[[Pisa, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Pisa, Tuscany]]</li>
    <li>[[Pistoia, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Pistoia, Tuscany]]</li>
    <li>[[Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy Genealogy|Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia]]</li>
    <li>[[Potenza, Basilicata, Italy Genealogy|Potenza, Basilicata]]</li>
    <li>[[Prato, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Prato, Tuscany]]</li>
    <li>[[Ragusa, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Ragusa, Sicily]]</li>
    <li>[[Ravenna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Ravenna, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
    <li>[[Reggio Calabria, Calabria, Italy Genealogy|Reggio Calabria, Calabria]]</li>
    <li>[[Reggio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Reggio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
    <li>[[Rieti, Lazio, Italy Genealogy|Rieti, Lazio]]</li>
    <li>[[Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Genealogy|Rimini, Emilia-Romagna]]</li>
    <li>[[Rome, Lazio, Italy Genealogy|Rome (Roma), Lazio]]</li>
    <li>[[Rovigo, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Rovigo, Veneto]]</li>
    <li>[[Salerno, Campania, Italy Genealogy|Salerno, Campania]]</li>
    <li>[[Sassari, Sardinia, Italy Genealogy|Sassari, Sardinia]]</li>
    <li>[[Savona, Liguria, Italy Genealogy|Savona, Liguria]]</li>
    <li>[[Siena, Tuscany, Italy Genealogy|Siena, Tuscany]]</li>
    <li>[[Sondrio, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Sondrio, Lombardy]]</li>
    <li>[[South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Italy Genealogy|South Tyrol (Bolzano – Alto Adige), Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol]]</li>
    <li>[[Syracuse, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Syracuse (Siracusa), Sicily]]</li>
    <li>[[Taranto, Apulia, Italy Genealogy|Taranto, Apulia]]</li>
    <li>[[Teramo, Abruzzo, Italy Genealogy|Teramo, Abruzzo]]</li>
    <li>[[Terni, Umbria, Italy Genealogy|Terni, Umbria]]</li>
    <li>[[Trapani, Sicily, Italy Genealogy|Trapani, Sicily]]</li>
    <li>[[Trento, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Italy Genealogy|Trento (Torino), Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol]]</li>
    <li>[[Treviso, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Treviso, Veneto]]</li>
    <li>[[Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy Genealogy|Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia]]</li>
    <li>[[Turin, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Turin, Piedmont]]</li>
    <li>[[Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy Genealogy|Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia]]</li>
    <li>[[Varese, Lombardy, Italy Genealogy|Varese, Lombardy]]</li>
    <li>[[Venice, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Venice (Venezia), Veneto]]</li>
    <li>[[Verbano-Cusio-Ossola, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Verbano-Cusio-Ossola, Piedmont]]</li>
    <li>[[Vercelli, Piedmont, Italy Genealogy|Vercelli, Piedmont]]</li>
    <li>[[Verona, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Verona, Veneto]]</li>
    <li>[[Vibo Valentia, Calabria, Italy Genealogy|Vibo Valentia, Calabria]]</li>
    <li>[[Vicenza, Veneto, Italy Genealogy|Vicenza, Veneto]]</li>
    <li>[[Viterbo, Lazio, Italy Genealogy|Viterbo, Lazio]]</li>
</ul>
|}
|}


[[Category:Italy Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Finder]]
[[Category:Italy Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Finder]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits