Jump to content

Template:Policies List: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "FamilySearch Wiki:Image use" to "FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use"
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "FamilySearch Wiki:Image use" to "FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use")
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| General Policy<br>  
| General Policy<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Conditions of Use|Conditions of Use]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Terms of Use|Conditions of Use]]<br>  
| Terms of agreement for the use of this Wiki<br>  
| Terms of agreement for the use of this Wiki<br>  
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Avoid legal threats|Avoid legal threats]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Avoid legal threats|Avoid legal threats]]<br>  
| Administrators will respond to violations<br>  
| Administrators will respond to violations<br>  
|-
| Behavioral Policy<br>
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Ownership of articles|Ownership of articles]]<br>
| Relinquish ownership when an article is done<br>
|-
|-
| Behavioral Policy<br>  
| Behavioral Policy<br>  
Line 96: Line 92:
|-
|-
| Legal Policy<br>  
| Legal Policy<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Image use|Image use]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use|Image use]]<br>  
| Must be appropriate and subject to Creative Commons<br>  
| Must be appropriate and subject to Creative Commons<br>  
|-
|-
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits