FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Report Apr - Jun: Difference between revisions
m (update data) |
m (Update Data) |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== The Year | == The Year 2024 == | ||
==== [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|Instructions for performing maintenance tasks listed in this table]] ==== | ==== [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|Instructions for performing maintenance tasks listed in this table]] ==== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | ||
Year - | Year - 2024 <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | <center>'''April'''</center> | ||
| colspan="4" | <center>'''May'''</center> | | colspan="4" | <center>'''May'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | <center>'''June'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| 08 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 24<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleanup | | Cleanup | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Category:ToDo To Do Miscellaneous] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Category:ToDo To Do Miscellaneous] | ||
|To Do Miscellaneous | |To Do Miscellaneous | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:BrokenRedirects Broken Redirects] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:BrokenRedirects Broken Redirects] | ||
| Broken redirects | | Broken redirects | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |6 | ||
| align="right" |6 | |||
| align="right" |8 | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DoubleRedirects Double Redirects] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DoubleRedirects Double Redirects] | ||
| Double redirects | | Double redirects | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |24 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" |3 | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |8 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="right" | ++ | | align="right" | ++ | ||
| align="right" | ++ | | align="right" | ++ | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Category:Stubs Stub sorting] <br> | |||
| Stub articles to sort | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" |3 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Short pages | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Pages with the fewest revisions | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- style="color: blue;" | |- style="color: blue;" | ||
| bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | | bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | ||
Year - | Year - 2024 | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | <center>'''April'''</center> | ||
| colspan="4" | <center>'''May'''</center> | | colspan="4" | <center>'''May'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | <center>'''June'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| 08 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 24<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleanup [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Category:Outdated_articles Out-of-Date] | | Cleanup [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Category:Outdated_articles Out-of-Date] | ||
| Out-of-date information | | Out-of-date information | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 217: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Citations needed (statements) | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Oldest pages | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Long pages | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DeadendPages Dead-end Pages] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DeadendPages Dead-end Pages] | ||
| Dead-end pages | | Dead-end pages | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,268 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,267 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,267 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,267 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,236 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,214 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,214 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 204: | Line 300: | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedPages UnCat Pages] | | [https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedPages UnCat Pages] | ||
| Uncategorized pages | | Uncategorized pages | ||
| align="right" |21 | | align="right" |21 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |21 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |21 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |22 | ||
| align="right" |17 | |||
| align="right" |20 | |||
| align="right" |20 | | align="right" |20 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 224: | Line 320: | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 332: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedFiles UnCat Files] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedFiles UnCat Files] | ||
| Uncategorized files | | Uncategorized files | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,166 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,168 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,168 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,168 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,168 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,169 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,169 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 348: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedTemplates UnCat Templates] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedTemplates UnCat Templates] | ||
| Uncategorized templates | | Uncategorized templates | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |5 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |12 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |10 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |10 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 364: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedCategories Wanted Cat] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedCategories Wanted Cat] | ||
| Wanted categories | | Wanted categories | ||
| align="right" |18 | | align="right" |18 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |18 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |18 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |17 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |15 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |15 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |15 | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 284: | Line 380: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedCategories UnUsed Cat] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedCategories UnUsed Cat] | ||
| Unused categories | | Unused categories | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |394 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |395 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |395 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |396 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |396 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |396 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |396 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 412: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedFiles Wanted Files] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedFiles Wanted Files] | ||
| Wanted files | | Wanted files | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |417 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |418 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |418 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |418 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |419 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |420 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |422 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 332: | Line 428: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedTemplates Wanted Temp] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedTemplates Wanted Temp] | ||
| Wanted templates | | Wanted templates | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |155 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |160 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |160 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |160 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |148 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |151 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |151 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 460: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedTemplates Unused Temp] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedTemplates Unused Temp] | ||
| Unused templates | | Unused templates | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,269 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,273 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,273 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,273 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,272 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,275 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,275 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- style="color: blue;" | |- style="color: blue;" | ||
| bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | | bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | ||
| Line 383: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | ||
Year - | Year - 2024 | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | <center>'''April'''</center> | ||
| colspan="4" | <center>'''May'''</center> | | colspan="4" | <center>'''May'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | <center>'''June'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| 08 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 24<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Governance | | Governance | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:NewPages Patrolling new pages] | | [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:NewPages Patrolling new pages] | ||
| align="right" |a lot | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 421: | Line 517: | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:RecentChanges Patrolling Recent Changes] | | [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:RecentChanges Patrolling Recent Changes] | ||
| Patrolling Recent Changes | | Patrolling Recent Changes | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Category:Contributors_looking_for_help Contributors Looking for Help] | |||
| Contributors Looking for Help | |||
| align="right" |1 | |||
| align="right" |1 | |||
| align="right" |1 | |||
| align="right" |1 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 444: | Line 556: | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 460: | Line 572: | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 466: | Line 578: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Media_missing_license Missing License] | |||
|Media Missing License | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deletion | | Deletion | ||
| Line 477: | Line 605: | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Deletion_Requests Delete Req] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Deletion_Requests Delete Req] | ||
| Deletion request | | Deletion request | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |76 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |76 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |76 | ||
| align="right" |76 | |||
| align="right" |77 | | align="right" |77 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |78 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |78 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 501: | Line 629: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Pages_with_too_many_expensive_parser_function_calls Expensive Calls] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Pages_with_too_many_expensive_parser_function_calls Expensive Calls] | ||
| Too many expensive calls | | Too many expensive calls | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| Line 508: | Line 636: | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 517: | Line 645: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_using_duplicate_arguments_in_template_calls&action=edit&redlink=1 Duplicate Argu] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_using_duplicate_arguments_in_template_calls&action=edit&redlink=1 Duplicate Argu] | ||
|Duplicate arguments in template calls | |Duplicate arguments in template calls | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |8 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |8 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |8 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |8 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 540: | Line 668: | ||
| align="right" |9 | | align="right" |9 | ||
| align="right" |9 | | align="right" |9 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 556: | Line 684: | ||
| align="right" |7 | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" |7 | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 13 May 2024
The Year 2024[edit | edit source]
Instructions for performing maintenance tasks listed in this table[edit | edit source]
++ Too many to count. ** Not keeping track of at this time.