Study Resources for Swedish Family History Research: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Portal:" to "") |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
<br> | |||
== Books in English == | == Books in English == | ||
'''1. Title''': Cradled in Sweden <br> Author: Carl Erik Johansson | '''1. Title''': Cradled in Sweden <br> Author: Carl Erik Johansson Publication: Everton Publishers Inc. Sandy UT U.S.A., 2002 <br> | ||
'''2. Title:''' Your Swedish Roots <br> Author: Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | '''2. Title:''' Your Swedish Roots <br> Author: Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson Publication: Provo: Ancestry, 2004 <br> | ||
<br> | |||
== Online Books in English == | |||
1. Add Here <br> 2. Add Here <br> | |||
== Books in Swedish == | == Books in Swedish == | ||
''' | {| | ||
|- | |||
| '''Title''' | |||
| '''Author''' | |||
| '''Publication Information''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1. Sveriges Kyrkolag af År 1686 | |||
| A. J. Rydén | |||
| J. Sandwall, Jönköping 1846. Available through Google Books copy from New York Public Library, Research Libraries | |||
|- | |||
| 2. Nordisk Familjebok | |||
| Gernandt,C. E. | |||
| Halmstad, 1876 - 1899 (1st ed.): 1904 - 1926 (2nd ed.) published online through [http://runeberg.org/admin/ Projekt Runeberg] , Feb. 2011 See [http://runeberg.org/nf/ Nordisk Familjebok ] | |||
|- | |||
| 3. Sveriges Rikes Lag År 1734 | |||
| Utgiven i Facsimile - Institutet för Rättshistorisk Forskning Grundat av Gustav och Carin Olin, Serien 1 | |||
| Bloms Boktryckeri AB Lund 1984, ISBN: 91-85190-27-6 <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 4. Släktforska steg för steg | |||
| Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | |||
| Natur och Kultur/Fakta, Falköping, 2005, ISBN: 91-27-35525-X | |||
|- | |||
| 5. Släktforska vidare | |||
| Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | |||
| Natur och Kultur/Fakta, Falköping, 2003, ISBN: 91-27-35386-9 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. Ordbok för Släktforskare | |||
| Kent Andersson and Henrik Anderö | |||
| ICA bokförlag, Forma Publishing Group AB, Västerås, 2006, ISBN: 91-534-2754-8 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. Finn din egen släktsaga | |||
| Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | |||
| Natur och Kultur/Fakta, Falköping, 2004, ISBN: 91-27-35594-2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8. Inte bara kyrkböcker | |||
| Collaborative group | |||
| Sveriges Släktforskarförbund Årsbok 1990, AB C O Ekblad Co. Västervik 1990, ISBN: 91-87676-04-4 | |||
|- | |||
| 9. Arkiv-Skatter | |||
| Collaborative group | |||
| Sveriges Släktforskarförbund Årsbok 1994, AB C O Ekblad Co. Västervik 1994, ISBN: 91-87676-10-9 | |||
|- | |||
| 10. Släktjakten | |||
| Roland Classon | |||
| Svärd Söner Tryckeri AB, Falköping, 2005, ISBN: 91-87676-43-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 11. Sveriges Församlingar Genom Tiderna | |||
| Skatteförvaltningen/Riksskatteverket | |||
| Graphic Systems AB, Göteborg, 1989, ISBN: 91-38-12023-2 | |||
|- | |||
| 12. Läsebok för släktforskare | |||
| Henrik Anderö and Elisabeth Thorsell | |||
| ICA bokförlag, Forma Publishing Group AB, Västerås, 2006, ISBN: 91-534-2491-3 | |||
|- | |||
| 13. Släktforskning vägen till din egen historia | |||
| Elisabeth Thorsell and Ulf Schenkmanis | |||
| ICA Förlaget AB, Västerås, 1993, ISBN: 91-534-1530-2 | |||
|- | |||
| 14. Finn din Släkt! i svenska och utländska källor –och på nätet | |||
| Elisabeth Thorsell and Ulf Berggren | |||
| Svenska Förlaget liv ledarskap AB, WS Bookwell, Finland, 2000, ISBN: 91-7738-536-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 15. Mantalsskrivningen I Sverige fore 1860 | |||
| Gösta Lext | |||
| Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, Göteborg 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| 16. Släktforska I Stockholm | |||
| Collaborative group Stockholm City Archive | |||
| Bokförlaget Prisma, Stockholm 2005, ISBN: 91-518-4333-1 | |||
|} | |||
== Online Books in Swedish == | |||
1. Swedish Wikipedia, Wiki Community, Wikipedia <br> | |||
2. Wiki- Rötter, Wiki Community, Sveriges Släktforskarförbund <br> | |||
2. | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Sweden | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 7 March 2011
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
Books in English[edit | edit source]
1. Title: Cradled in Sweden
Author: Carl Erik Johansson Publication: Everton Publishers Inc. Sandy UT U.S.A., 2002
2. Title: Your Swedish Roots
Author: Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson Publication: Provo: Ancestry, 2004
Online Books in English[edit | edit source]
1. Add Here
2. Add Here
Books in Swedish[edit | edit source]
| Title | Author | Publication Information |
| 1. Sveriges Kyrkolag af År 1686 | A. J. Rydén | J. Sandwall, Jönköping 1846. Available through Google Books copy from New York Public Library, Research Libraries |
| 2. Nordisk Familjebok | Gernandt,C. E. | Halmstad, 1876 - 1899 (1st ed.): 1904 - 1926 (2nd ed.) published online through Projekt Runeberg , Feb. 2011 See Nordisk Familjebok |
| 3. Sveriges Rikes Lag År 1734 | Utgiven i Facsimile - Institutet för Rättshistorisk Forskning Grundat av Gustav och Carin Olin, Serien 1 | Bloms Boktryckeri AB Lund 1984, ISBN: 91-85190-27-6 |
| 4. Släktforska steg för steg | Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | Natur och Kultur/Fakta, Falköping, 2005, ISBN: 91-27-35525-X |
| 5. Släktforska vidare | Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | Natur och Kultur/Fakta, Falköping, 2003, ISBN: 91-27-35386-9 |
| 6. Ordbok för Släktforskare | Kent Andersson and Henrik Anderö | ICA bokförlag, Forma Publishing Group AB, Västerås, 2006, ISBN: 91-534-2754-8 |
| 7. Finn din egen släktsaga | Per Clemensson and Kjell Andersson | Natur och Kultur/Fakta, Falköping, 2004, ISBN: 91-27-35594-2 |
| 8. Inte bara kyrkböcker | Collaborative group | Sveriges Släktforskarförbund Årsbok 1990, AB C O Ekblad Co. Västervik 1990, ISBN: 91-87676-04-4 |
| 9. Arkiv-Skatter | Collaborative group | Sveriges Släktforskarförbund Årsbok 1994, AB C O Ekblad Co. Västervik 1994, ISBN: 91-87676-10-9 |
| 10. Släktjakten | Roland Classon | Svärd Söner Tryckeri AB, Falköping, 2005, ISBN: 91-87676-43-5 |
| 11. Sveriges Församlingar Genom Tiderna | Skatteförvaltningen/Riksskatteverket | Graphic Systems AB, Göteborg, 1989, ISBN: 91-38-12023-2 |
| 12. Läsebok för släktforskare | Henrik Anderö and Elisabeth Thorsell | ICA bokförlag, Forma Publishing Group AB, Västerås, 2006, ISBN: 91-534-2491-3 |
| 13. Släktforskning vägen till din egen historia | Elisabeth Thorsell and Ulf Schenkmanis | ICA Förlaget AB, Västerås, 1993, ISBN: 91-534-1530-2 |
| 14. Finn din Släkt! i svenska och utländska källor –och på nätet | Elisabeth Thorsell and Ulf Berggren | Svenska Förlaget liv ledarskap AB, WS Bookwell, Finland, 2000, ISBN: 91-7738-536-5 |
| 15. Mantalsskrivningen I Sverige fore 1860 | Gösta Lext | Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, Göteborg 1968 |
| 16. Släktforska I Stockholm | Collaborative group Stockholm City Archive | Bokförlaget Prisma, Stockholm 2005, ISBN: 91-518-4333-1 |
Online Books in Swedish[edit | edit source]
1. Swedish Wikipedia, Wiki Community, Wikipedia
2. Wiki- Rötter, Wiki Community, Sveriges Släktforskarförbund