Angola Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "\}\}(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1"
m (Text replacement - "\}\}(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1")
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Angola-sidebar}}{{breadcrumb
{{CountrySidebar
|Country=Angola
|Name=Angola
|Type=Topic
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Getting Started=Record Finder
|Rating=Standardized
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1= [[Angola Genealogy|Angola]]
| link1= [[Angola Genealogy|Angola]]
| link2=
| link2=
Line 6: Line 13:
| link5=[[Angola Record Finder|Record Finder]]  
| link5=[[Angola Record Finder|Record Finder]]  
}}
}}
__TOC__
== Record Finder Table for Angola ==
== Record Finder Table for Angola ==
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
Line 114: Line 119:
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
|-
 
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*Nobility
*Heraldry
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|


|-
|-
Line 127: Line 127:
*[[Angola Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Angola Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Angola Census|Census]]
 
|-
|-
| align="left" | Religion  
| align="left" | Religion  
Line 143: Line 143:
| align="left" | Physical description  
| align="left" | Physical description  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Angola Military Records|Military records]]
*Military records
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits