Jump to content

Belize Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "\}\}__TOC__\n(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1"
m (Text replacement - "\}\}__TOC__\n(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1")
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Belize-sidebar}}{{breadcrumb
{{CountrySidebar
|Country=Belize
|Name=Belize
|Type=Topic
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Getting Started=Record Finder
|Rating=Standardized
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Belize Genealogy|Belize]]
| link1=[[Belize Genealogy|Belize]]
| link2=
| link2=
Line 5: Line 12:
| link4=
| link4=
| link5=[[Belize Record Finder|Record Finder]]
| link5=[[Belize Record Finder|Record Finder]]
}}
}}
 
__TOC__
 
== Record Finder Table for Belize ==
== Record Finder Table for Belize ==
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
The following Record Finder table assists researchers in determining record types that may list the information they are looking for.  
Line 116: Line 120:
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Best Records to Search:'''  
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
| style="align:left; width:35%;" | '''Alternative Records:'''
|-
 
| align="left" | Nobility
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
*Nobility
*Heraldry
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|


|-
|-
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits