Dorset Census Surname Index A-C: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary") |
(Created page with '== All Censuses Except 1881 == Image:Goarrow.png England : Dorset : Dorset Census Surname Index main page This …') |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Dorset|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial | ! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ABBAS SEE: BRADFORD-ABBAS, COMPTON-ABBAS, CERNE-ABBAS, | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| MELBURY-ABBAS, MILTON-ABBAS and WINTERBORNE-ABBAS | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ABBOT SEE: STOKE-ABBOT | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ABBOTSBURY | | ABBOTSBURY | ||
| Line 29: | Line 49: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| ADMISTON SEE: ATHELHAMPTON | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AFF PUDDLE | | AFF PUDDLE | ||
| Line 40: | Line 65: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 81: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 89: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 97: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 105: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 113: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 129: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 137: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 145: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 161: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 177: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 185: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 193: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| BISHOPS CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-BISHOP | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BLANDFORD SEE: LANGTON-LONG-BLANDFORD | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BLANDFORD-FORUM | | BLANDFORD-FORUM | ||
| Line 197: | Line 217: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 225: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 233: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 241: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 249: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 242: | Line 257: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 265: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 273: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| BRADSTOCK SEE: BURTON-BRADSTOCK | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BREDY | ||
| | | SEE: LITTLE BREDY and LONG BREDY | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BRIDPORT | | BRIDPORT | ||
| Line 273: | Line 297: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 282: | Line 305: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 313: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 300: | Line 321: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| BRYAN SEE: HASELBURY-BRYAN | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BRYANSTONE | | BRYANSTONE | ||
| Line 311: | Line 337: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| BUBB SEE: MELBURY-BUBB | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BUCKHORN-WESTON | | BUCKHORN-WESTON | ||
| Line 322: | Line 353: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 331: | Line 361: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 340: | Line 369: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 349: | Line 377: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 385: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 367: | Line 393: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| CAME SEE: WINTERBORNE-CAME | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CANFORD MAGNA | | CANFORD MAGNA | ||
| Line 378: | Line 409: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 12 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 12 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 417: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CANONICORUM SEE: WHITCHURCH-CANONICORUM | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 401: | Line 433: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 & 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 & 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 410: | Line 441: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 419: | Line 449: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 428: | Line 457: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 437: | Line 465: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 446: | Line 473: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CERNE SEE: UP-CERNE | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 463: | Line 489: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 472: | Line 497: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 481: | Line 505: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 490: | Line 513: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 499: | Line 521: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 508: | Line 529: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 517: | Line 537: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 18 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 18 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 523: | Line 542: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 535: | Line 553: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 544: | Line 561: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CHELBOROUGH SEE: WEST CHELBOROUGH and EAST CHELBOROUGH | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CHENEY SEE: LITTON-CHENEY | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | . | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 563: | Line 585: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 572: | Line 593: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 581: | Line 601: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 590: | Line 609: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 599: | Line 617: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 608: | Line 625: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 617: | Line 633: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 626: | Line 641: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 635: | Line 649: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CLENSTONE SEE: WINTERBORNE-CLENSTONE | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 649: | Line 665: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | COMPTON | ||
| SEE: NETHER COMPTON and OVER COMPTON | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 662: | Line 681: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5, 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5, 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 671: | Line 689: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 680: | Line 697: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 689: | Line 705: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 698: | Line 713: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 707: | Line 721: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COURTNAY SEE: IWERNE-COURTNAY | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 722: | Line 737: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|- | |||
| CRAWFORD SEE: TARRANT-CRAWFORD | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CRICHELL SEE: LONG CRICHELL and MOORE-CRICHELL | ||
| | | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| . | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Derby|Derby ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]] | ||
[[Category:Dorset | [[Category:Dorset]] | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 1 March 2011
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Dorset : Dorset Census Surname Index main page
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the Family History Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| ABBAS SEE: BRADFORD-ABBAS, COMPTON-ABBAS, CERNE-ABBAS, | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| MELBURY-ABBAS, MILTON-ABBAS and WINTERBORNE-ABBAS | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| ABBOT SEE: STOKE-ABBOT | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| ABBOTSBURY | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 2 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 | . | |
| ADMISTON SEE: ATHELHAMPTON | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| AFF PUDDLE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 9 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | . | |
| ALLINGTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | . | |
| ALMER | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 9 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | . | |
| ALTON-PANCRAS | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| ANDERSON (ANDERSTONE) | . | . | . | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | . | |
| ARNE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 7 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | . | |
| ASHMORE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 11 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | . | |
| ASKERSWELL | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| ATHELHAMPTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | . | |
| BATCOMBE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| BEAMINSTER | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 15* | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| BEER-HACKETT | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| BEERHALL (Axminster, Devon) | . | . | 942.35 X22i No. 10 | . | . | . | |
| BELLCHALWELL | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 10 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | . | |
| BERE REGIS | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 9 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | . | |
| BETTISCOMBE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 14* | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | . | |
| BINCOMBE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 2 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | . | |
| BISHOPS CAUNDLE SEE: CAUNDLE-BISHOP | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| BLANDFORD SEE: LANGTON-LONG-BLANDFORD | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| BLANDFORD-FORUM | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 12 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | . | |
| BLANDFORD-ST. MARY | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 12 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | . | |
| BLOXWORTH | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 9 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | . | |
| BOTHENHAMPTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | . | |
| BOURTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 11 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | . | |
| BRADFORD-ABBAS | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| BRADFORD-PEVERELL | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| BRADPOLE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | . | |
| BRADSTOCK SEE: BURTON-BRADSTOCK | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| BREDY | SEE: LITTLE BREDY and LONG BREDY | . | . | . | . | . | |
| BRIDPORT | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | . | |
| BROADMAYNE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | . | |
| BROADWAY | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 2 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | . | |
| BROADWINSOR | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 14* | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | . | |
| BRYAN SEE: HASELBURY-BRYAN | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| BRYANSTONE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 12 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | . | |
| BUBB SEE: MELBURY-BUBB | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| BUCKHORN-WESTON | . | . | 942.38 X22c Vol. 5 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5 | . | |
| BUCKLAND-NEWTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| BUCKLAND-RIPERS | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 2 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 10 | . | |
| BURLESTONE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 3 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | . | |
| BURSTOCK | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 14* | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | . | |
| BURTON-BRADSTOCK | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | . | |
| CAME SEE: WINTERBORNE-CAME | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CANFORD MAGNA | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 5 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 12 | . | |
| CANN OR SHASTON ST. RUMBOLD | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 11 | . | . | . | |
| CANONICORUM SEE: WHITCHURCH-CANONICORUM | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CASTLETON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 7 & 15 | . | |
| CATTISTOCK | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| CAUNDLE-BISHOP | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| CAUNDLE-MARSH | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| CAUNDLE-PURSE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| CAUNDLE-STOURTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 10 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | . | |
| CERNE SEE: UP-CERNE | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CERNE-ABBAS | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| CERNE-NETHER | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| CHALBURY | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 13 | . | . | . | |
| CHALDON-HERRING | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 9 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 13 | . | |
| CHARDSTOCK | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 14 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | . | |
| CHARLTON-MARSHALL | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 9 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 17 | . | |
| CHARMINSTER | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 18 | . | |
| CHARMINSTER LUNATIC ASYLUM | . | . | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | ||
| CHARMOUTH | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 14 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | . | |
| CHEDDINGTON | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 15* | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| CHELBOROUGH SEE: WEST CHELBOROUGH and EAST CHELBOROUGH | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CHENEY SEE: LITTON-CHENEY | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CHESILBORNE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 19 | . | |
| CHETNOLE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| CHETTLE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 12 | . | . | . | |
| CHICKERELL | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 2 | . | . | . | |
| CHIDEOCK | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 14 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 8 | . | |
| CHILCOMBE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 6 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 16 | . | |
| CHILD-OKEFORD | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 10 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 6 | . | |
| CHILFROOME | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| CHURCH-KNOWLE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 7 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | . | |
| CLENSTONE SEE: WINTERBORNE-CLENSTONE | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CLIFTON-MAYBANK | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 8 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 15 | . | |
| COMPTON | SEE: NETHER COMPTON and OVER COMPTON | . | . | . | . | ||
| COMPTON-ABBAS | . | . | Vols. 4, 11 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 5, 14 | . | |
| COMPTON-VALLENCE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 4 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| COOMBE-KEYNES | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 7 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | . | |
| CORFE-CASTLE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 7 | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 9 | . | |
| CORFE-MULLEN | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 13 | . | . | . | |
| CORSCOMBE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 15* | . | 942.33 X22s Vol. 14 | . | |
| COURTNAY SEE: IWERNE-COURTNAY | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CRANBORNE | . | . | 942.33 X22i Vol. 13 | . | . | . | |
| CRAWFORD SEE: TARRANT-CRAWFORD | . | . | . | . | . | ||
| CRICHELL SEE: LONG CRICHELL and MOORE-CRICHELL | . | . | . | . | |||