Cambodia Religious Records: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "\}\}__TOC__\n(={2,6}.*?={2,6})" to "}} $1")
m (Text replacement - "(\{\{CountrySidebar[\s\S]*?\|Topic Type=)Research Resources\n\|Research Resources=Religious Records" to "$1Records |Records=Religious Records")
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CountrySidebar
{{<span class="error">Expansion depth limit exceeded</span>|Country=Cambodia
|Country=Cambodia
|Name=Cambodia
|Name=Cambodia
|Type=Topic
|Type=Topic
Line 6: Line 5:
|Records=Religious Records
|Records=Religious Records
|Rating=Blank
|Rating=Blank
}}{{breadcrumb
}}{{<span class="error">Expansion depth limit exceeded</span>| link1=[[Cambodia Genealogy|Cambodia ]]
| link1=[[Cambodia Genealogy|Cambodia ]]
| link2=
| link2=
| link3=
| link3=
| link4=
| link4=
| link5=[[Cambodia Religious Records|Religious Records]]
| link5=[[Cambodia Religious Records|Religious Records]]
}}
}}  
==Buddhist Records==
==Buddhist Records==
{| style="float:right; margin-right:100px"
|-
| style="padding-right:0px"|
[[File:Buddhist sects.png|right|thumb|190px|<center>Map of the main modern Buddhist sects (Myanmar is part of the Southern Buddhism/Theravada)</center>]]
|}
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>


==Christian Records==
==Christian Records==

Revision as of 17:05, 29 February 2024

{{Expansion depth limit exceeded|Country=Cambodia |Name=Cambodia |Type=Topic |Topic Type=Records |Records=Religious Records |Rating=Blank }}{{Expansion depth limit exceeded| link1=Cambodia | link2= | link3= | link4= | link5=Religious Records }}

Buddhist Records[edit | edit source]

Christian Records[edit | edit source]

Hindu Records[edit | edit source]

Islamic Records[edit | edit source]