Jump to content

Yorkshire Census Surname Index Su-Th: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[United Kingdom]]
| link2=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link3=[[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Index Su-Th|Yorkshire Census Surname Index Su-Th]]
}}
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 14:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 24:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| SUFFIELD  
| SUFFIELD  
Line 73: Line 87:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: FULL-SUTTON and MASHAM
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: FULL-SUTTON and MASHAM
|-
|-
| SUTTON ST. JAMES  
| SUTTON ST. JAMES  
Line 84: Line 98:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES
|-
|-
| SUTTON ON HULL  
| SUTTON ON HULL  
| Sutton  
| Sutton  
| .  
| .  
Line 114: Line 127:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SWALE SEE: BOLTON-ON-SWALE, MORTON-UPON-SWALE and BROMPTON-UPON-SWALE
| colspan="8" | SWALE                 SEE: BOLTON-ON-SWALE, MORTON-UPON-SWALE and BROMPTON-UPON-SWALE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SWAINE SEE: HOYLAND-SWAINE
| colspan="8" | SWAINE               SEE: HOYLAND-SWAINE
|-
|-
| SWANLAND  
| SWANLAND  
Line 163: Line 176:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| TADCASTER  
| TADCASTER  
Line 193: Line 205:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TEES SEE: DALTON-UPON-TEES
| colspan="8" | TEES                     SEE: DALTON-UPON-TEES
|-
|-
| THACKLEY  
| THACKLEY  
Line 267: Line 279:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CARLTON MINIOTT and SAND HUTTON
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: CARLTON MINIOTT and SAND HUTTON
|-
|-
| WORKHOUSE  
| WORKHOUSE  
Line 296: Line 308:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | THONG SEE: NETHER-THONG
| colspan="8" | THONG               SEE: NETHER-THONG
|-
|-
| THORALBY  
| THORALBY  
Line 316: Line 328:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CARPERBY-CUM-THORESBY
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: CARPERBY-CUM-THORESBY
|-
|-
| THORGANBY-WITH-WEST-COTTINGWITH  
| THORGANBY-WITH-WEST-COTTINGWITH  
Line 399: Line 411:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALVERTHORPE WITH THORNES
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: ALVERTHORPE WITH THORNES
|-
|-
| THORNGUM-BALD  
| THORNGUM-BALD  
Line 419: Line 431:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: FLOCKTON
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: FLOCKTON
|-
|-
| THORNHOLME  
| THORNHOLME  
Line 529: Line 541:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: THRIN
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: THRIN
|-
|-
| THORP-ARCH  
| THORP-ARCH  
Line 604: Line 615:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| THORPE-SUB-MONTEM  
| THORPE-SUB-MONTEM  
Line 614: Line 624:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" | THORSBY             SEE: THORESBY
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | THORSBY SEE: THORESBY
|-
|-
| THRESHFIELD  
| THRESHFIELD  
Line 628: Line 635:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| THRINTOFT  
| THRINTOFT  
Line 651: Line 655:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| THRYBERGH
| colspan="8" | THRYBERGH        SEE: ROTHERHAM
| Thrybergh
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| THURGOLAND  
| THURGOLAND  
Line 708: Line 703:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits