Yorkshire Census Surname Index Lj-Ma: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(create first draft of page)
 
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire census surname|Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| LOCKINGTON  
| LOCKINGTON  
Line 46: Line 54:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| LODGE-GREEN  
| LODGE-GREEN  
Line 165: Line 173:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LOWCROSS SEE: HUTTON-LOWCROSS
| colspan="8" | LOWCROSS       SEE: HUTTON-LOWCROSS
|-
|-
| LOWER DUNSFORTH  
| LOWER DUNSFORTH  
Line 194: Line 202:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LOW HOYLAND SEE: HOYLAND (Nether)
| colspan="8" | LOW HOYLAND     SEE: HOYLAND (Nether)
|-
|-
| LOW MOOR  
| LOW MOOR  
Line 268: Line 276:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: EGTON
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: EGTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MAGNA SEE: SANDALL-MAGNA
| colspan="8" | MAGNA             SEE: SANDALL-MAGNA
|-
|-
| MALTBY  
| MALTBY  
Line 290: Line 298:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MAMBRIS SEE: ANSTON-CUM-MAMBRIS
| colspan="8" | MAMBRIS           SEE: ANSTON-CUM-MAMBRIS
|-
|-
| MANFIELD  
| MANFIELD  
Line 309: Line 317:
| 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vols. 3-4  
| 942.74/B1 X22cb 1891 Vols. 3-4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  Alphabetical lists of electors in 1835, 1837 and 1841 are at 942.74 X3pb
|-
|-
| MAPPLETON  
| MAPPLETON  
Line 346: Line 356:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: PICKERING
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: PICKERING
|-
|-
| MARKET WEIGHTON  
| MARKET WEIGHTON  
Line 384: Line 394:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                         NOTE: A surname-indexed 1801 survey of Marsden is at 1657340 Item 48
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A surname-indexed 1801 survey of Marsden is at 1657340 Item 48
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                         SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| MARSH-WITH-PADDOCK  
| MARSH-WITH-PADDOCK  
Line 416: Line 425:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MARSTON SEE: LONG MARSTON
| colspan="8" | MARSTON         SEE: LONG MARSTON
|-
|-
| MARTON  
| MARTON  
Line 472: Line 481:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: BURTON-UPON-URE, ELLINGSTRING, FEARBY, HEALY, NETHER ELLINGTON, OVER ELLINGTON and SUTTON
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: BURTON-UPON-URE, ELLINGSTRING, FEARBY, HEALY, NETHER ELLINGTON, OVER ELLINGTON and SUTTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MAULEVERER SEE: ALLERTON-MAULEVERER
| colspan="8" | MAULEVERER   SEE: ALLERTON-MAULEVERER
|-
|-
| MAUNBY  
| MAUNBY  
Line 486: Line 495:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire census surname|Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits