Jump to content

Yorkshire Census Surname Index Ia-Ke: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| IDLE  
| IDLE  
Line 28: Line 36:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     WORKHOUSE  
| WORKHOUSE  
| 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4  
| 942.74/B1 X22b v. 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 44: Line 51:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb Nos. 1&amp;7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb Nos. 1&amp;7  
| 942.74 X22wgc No. 9-10, 12  
| 942.74 X22wgc No. 9-10, 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/I4 X22w   1901 A-K &amp; L-Z
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: An Ilkley census surname index for 1901 exists at: 942.74/I4 X22w A-K; L-Z
|-
|-
| ILTON-CUM-POTT  
| ILTON-CUM-POTT  
Line 121: Line 125:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | JAGLIN SEE: PURSTON-JAGLIN
| colspan="8" | JAGLIN                   SEE: PURSTON-JAGLIN
|-
|-
| JUMP  
| JUMP  
Line 159: Line 163:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KELK SEE: GREAT KELK and LITTLE KELK
| colspan="8" | KELK                     SEE: GREAT KELK and LITTLE KELK
|-
|-
| KELLEYTHORPE  
| KELLEYTHORPE  
Line 179: Line 183:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KESWICK SEE: EAST KESWICK
| colspan="8" | KESWICK               SEE: EAST KESWICK
|-
|-
| KETTLEWELL  
| KETTLEWELL  
Line 190: Line 194:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: STARBOTTOM
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: STARBOTTOM
|-
|-
| KETTLENESS  
| KETTLENESS  
Line 208: Line 212:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| KEXBY  
| KEXBY  
Line 241: Line 242:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits