Yorkshire Census Surname Index Sb-Se: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| SCALBY  
| SCALBY  
Line 46: Line 54:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SCAR&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: PRESTON-UNDER-SCAR
| colspan="8" | SCAR                     SEE: PRESTON-UNDER-SCAR
|-
|-
| SCARBOROUGH  
| SCARBOROUGH  
Line 93: Line 101:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SCOREBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STAMFORD BRIDGE WITH SCOREBY
| colspan="8" | SCOREBY             SEE: STAMFORD BRIDGE WITH SCOREBY
|-
|-
| SCORTON  
| SCORTON  
Line 113: Line 121:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SCRAFTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST SCRAFTON
| colspan="8" | SCRAFTON           SEE: WEST SCRAFTON
|-
|-
| SCRAYINGHAM  
| SCRAYINGHAM  
Line 151: Line 159:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; St. Peter  
|     St. Peter  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 160: Line 168:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; St. Paul  
|     St. Paul  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 169: Line 177:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; All Saints  
|     All Saints  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 178: Line 186:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Christ Church  
|     Christ Church  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 187: Line 195:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; St. John  
|     St. John  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 196: Line 204:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Union Workhouse  
|     Union Workhouse  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 205: Line 213:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Hull Truants Industrial School  
|     Hull Truants Industrial School  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 214: Line 222:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Shipping  
|     Shipping  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 223: Line 231:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Etc.&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: SOUTHCOATES and HULL
| colspan="8" |     Etc.                 SEE ALSO: SOUTHCOATES and HULL
|-
|-
| SCULCOATS, EAST  
| SCULCOATS, EAST  
Line 297: Line 305:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SESSAY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: HUTTON-SESSAY
| colspan="8" | SESSAY                 SEE: HUTTON-SESSAY
|-
|-
| SETTLE  
| SETTLE  
Line 327: Line 335:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits