Yorkshire Census Surname Index Rj-Sa: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(revised links)
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 19: Line 19:
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROBERTS SEE: HOOTON-ROBERTS
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
| colspan="8" | ROBERTS                   SEE: HOOTON-ROBERTS
|-
|-
| ROCHE ABBEY  
| ROCHE ABBEY  
Line 48: Line 56:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROEBUCK SEE: APPLETON-ROEBUCK
| colspan="8" | ROEBUCK                   SEE: APPLETON-ROEBUCK
|-
|-
| ROKEBY  
| ROKEBY  
Line 77: Line 85:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: NORTHALLERTON
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: NORTHALLERTON
|-
|-
| ROOSS  
| ROOSS  
Line 106: Line 114:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROSS SEE: SEATON-ROSS
| colspan="8" | ROSS                         SEE: SEATON-ROSS
|-
|-
| ROSSINGTON  
| ROSSINGTON  
Line 146: Line 154:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROUNCTON SEE: EAST ROUNCTON and WEST ROUNCTON
| colspan="8" | ROUNCTON               SEE: EAST ROUNCTON and WEST ROUNCTON
|-
|-
| ROUNDHAY  
| ROUNDHAY  
Line 175: Line 183:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROW SEE: LOW ROW
| colspan="8" | ROW                           SEE: LOW ROW
|-
|-
| ROWLSTON  
| ROWLSTON  
Line 204: Line 212:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: PICKHILL-WITH-ROXBY
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: PICKHILL-WITH-ROXBY
|-
|-
| ROXBY (near Whitby)  
| ROXBY (near Whitby)  
Line 224: Line 232:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RUDBY SEE: HUTTON-RUDBY
| colspan="8" | RUDBY                       SEE: HUTTON-RUDBY
|-
|-
| RUDBY-IN-CLEVELAND  
| RUDBY-IN-CLEVELAND  
Line 235: Line 243:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: EAST ROUNTON and SKUTTERSKELF
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: EAST ROUNTON and SKUTTERSKELF
|-
|-
| RUDSTON  
| RUDSTON  
Line 255: Line 263:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RUST SEE: THORNTON-RUST
| colspan="8" | RUST                         SEE: THORNTON-RUST
|-
|-
| RUSTON  
| RUSTON  
Line 284: Line 292:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WHITBY
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: WHITBY
|-
| colspan="8" | RYDALE
|-
| colspan="8" |                                  NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| RYHILL  
| RYHILL  
Line 304: Line 316:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | RYLSTONE SEE: RILSTON
| colspan="8" | RYLSTONE                 SEE: RILSTON
|-
|-
| RYSOM  
| RYSOM  
Line 314: Line 326:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| SADDLEWORTH
|
| CD-ROM  no. 8150
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| SALTAIRE  
| SALTAIRE  
Line 351: Line 372:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SALVIN SEE: THORPE-SALVIN
| colspan="8" | SALVIN                       SEE: THORPE-SALVIN
|-
|-
| SANCTON  
| SANCTON  
Line 362: Line 383:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SANDALL SEE: KIRK-SANDALL and LONG SANDALL
| colspan="8" | SANDALL                   SEE: KIRK-SANDALL and LONG SANDALL
|-
|-
| SANDALL-MAGNA  
| SANDALL-MAGNA  
Line 373: Line 394:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CRIGGLESTONE and WEST BRETTON
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: CRIGGLESTONE and WEST BRETTON
|-
|-
| SANDBECK  
| SANDBECK  
Line 439: Line 460:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits