Yorkshire Census Surname Index Kh-Le: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[United Kingdom]]
| link2=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link3=[[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Yorkshire Census Surname Index Kh-Le|Yorkshire Census Surname Index Kh-Le]]
}}
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 18: Line 24:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| KNARESBOROUGH  
| KNARESBOROUGH  
Line 55: Line 69:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KNOWLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KIRBY-KNOWLE
| colspan="8" | KNOWLE               SEE: KIRBY-KNOWLE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KYME&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NEWTON-KYME
| colspan="8" | KYME                   SEE: NEWTON-KYME
|-
|-
| LAISTER-DYKE  
| LAISTER-DYKE  
Line 76: Line 90:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | LANGBARGH
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| colspan="7" |                              NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| LANGFIELD  
| LANGFIELD  
Line 86: Line 106:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1334707019424_573" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1334707019424_228" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE: A Langfield census surname index for 1801 exists at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 1
| colspan="8" |                               NOTE: A Langfield census surname index for 1801 exists at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 1
|-
|-
| LANGDALE END  
| LANGDALE END  
Line 124: Line 144:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LANGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: GREAT LANGTON and LITTLE LANGTON
| colspan="8" | LANGTON             SEE: GREAT LANGTON and LITTLE LANGTON
|-
|-
| LANGWITH  
| LANGWITH  
Line 162: Line 182:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1334707040173_245" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1334707040173_103" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE ALSO: APPLETON-LE-MOORS, FARNDALE, HUTTON-LE-HOLE and ROSEDALE
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: APPLETON-LE-MOORS, FARNDALE, HUTTON-LE-HOLE and ROSEDALE
|-
|-
| LAUGHTON-EN-LE-MORTHEN  
| LAUGHTON-EN-LE-MORTHEN  
Line 191: Line 211:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LAYTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: EAST LAYTON and WEST LAYTON
| colspan="8" | LAYTON               SEE: EAST LAYTON and WEST LAYTON
|-
|-
| LAZENBY  
| LAZENBY  
Line 211: Line 231:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: KNAYTON WITH BRAWITH and NETHER SILTON
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: KNAYTON WITH BRAWITH and NETHER SILTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LEATHAM&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KIRK-LEATHAM
| colspan="8" | LEATHAM             SEE: KIRK-LEATHAM
|-
|-
| LEATHLEY  
| LEATHLEY  
Line 224: Line 244:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LEAVINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CASTLE-LEAVINGTON and KIRK-LEAVINGTON
| colspan="8" | LEAVINGTON         SEE: CASTLE-LEAVINGTON and KIRK-LEAVINGTON
|-
|-
| LEBBERSTON  
| LEBBERSTON  
Line 253: Line 273:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;City Wards:  
| colspan="2" |       City Wards:  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 261: Line 281:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Kirkgate Ward  
| colspan="2" |       Kirkgate Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 269: Line 289:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; North-West Ward  
| colspan="2" |       North-West Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 277: Line 297:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; East Ward  
| colspan="2" |       East Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 285: Line 305:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; North Ward  
| colspan="2" |       North Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 293: Line 313:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; North-East Ward  
| colspan="2" |       North-East Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 301: Line 321:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; North-West Ward  
| colspan="2" |       North-West Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 309: Line 329:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; South Ward  
| colspan="2" |       South Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 317: Line 337:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;West Ward  
| colspan="2" |       West Ward  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 325: Line 345:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: 1801 census surname indexes for East, Upper, Mill Hill, Kirkgate and South Divisions are at: 942.74/L1 X2j 1801 v. 1-2
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: 1801 census surname indexes for East, Upper, Mill Hill, Kirkgate and South Divisions are at: 942.74/L1 X2j 1801 v. 1-2
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1334707205794_328" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1334707205794_768" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: BEESTON and HOLBECK
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: BEESTON and HOLBECK
|-
|-
| LEEMING  
| LEEMING  
Line 338: Line 358:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LE-HOLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
| colspan="8" | LE-HOLE               SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
|-
|-
| LELLEY  
| LELLEY  
Line 358: Line 378:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LE-STREET&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORNTON-LE-STREET and THORPE-LE-STREET
| colspan="8" | LE-STREET           SEE: THORNTON-LE-STREET and THORPE-LE-STREET
|-
|-
| LETWELL  
| LETWELL  
Line 378: Line 398:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: HEMPHOLME and MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: HEMPHOLME and MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LEVETT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: HOOTON-LEVETT
| colspan="8" | LEVETT                 SEE: HOOTON-LEVETT
|-
|-
| LEVISHAM  
| LEVISHAM  
Line 391: Line 411:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LE-WILLOWS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORPE-LE-WILLOWS
| colspan="8" | LE-WILLOWS         SEE: THORPE-LE-WILLOWS
|-
|-
| LEYBURN  
| LEYBURN  
Line 402: Line 422:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| &nbsp; WORKHOUSE  
|   WORKHOUSE  
| Wensley  
| Wensley  
| 942.74/L25 X22n  
| 942.74/L25 X22n  
Line 412: Line 432:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire census surname|Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page]]|}  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire census surname|Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page]]|}  


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]

Revision as of 16:51, 5 January 2024

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
ENTIRE COUNTY
NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
KNARESBOROUGH Knaresborough . 942.74 X22rh v. 4-6 . . . .
KNAYTON WITH BRAWITH Leake . 942.748 X22c Vol 56 Also: 6359529 . . . .
KNEDLINGTON Howden . 942.74 X22it no. 14 . . . .
KNOTTINGLEY Pontefract 1658086 Item 12 942.74 X22wd v. 23-24 . 1658086 Item 13 . .
KNOWLE SEE: KIRBY-KNOWLE
KYME SEE: NEWTON-KYME
LAISTER-DYKE Bradford 942.74/B1 X22b v. 1 . . . . .
LANDMOTH-WITH-CATTO Leake . 942.748 X22c Vol 54 . . . .
LANGBARGH
NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
LANGFIELD Halifax . . . . . .
NOTE: A Langfield census surname index for 1801 exists at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 1
LANGDALE END Hackness . 942.74 X22it no. 6, pt. 1-2 . . . .
LANGSETT Penistone . 942.74 X22b 1851 v. 3 . . . .
LANGTHORNE Bedale . 942.748 X22c Vol 101 Also on fiche 6036661 . . . .
LANGTOFT Langtoft . 942.74 X22it no. 3, v. 2 . . . .
LANGTON SEE: GREAT LANGTON and LITTLE LANGTON
LANGWITH Wheldrake . 942.74 X22it no. 11 Also: 6361399 . . . .
LARTINGTON Romaldkirk . 942.748 X22c Vol 84a, b Also: 1867309 Item 10 (5th part) . . . .
LASKILL PASTURE Helmsley . 942.748 X22c Vol 89 . . . .
LASTINGHAM Lastingham . 942.748 X22c Vol. 116 Also: 6359531 . . . .
SEE ALSO: APPLETON-LE-MOORS, FARNDALE, HUTTON-LE-HOLE and ROSEDALE
LAUGHTON-EN-LE-MORTHEN Laughton-en-le-Morthen . See Rotherham . . . .
LAYSTHORP Stonegrave . 942.748 X22c Vol 91 . . . .
LAYTHAM Aughton . 942.74 X22it no. 1 & 14 . . . .
LAYTON SEE: EAST LAYTON and WEST LAYTON
LAZENBY Stanwick-St. John (Near Danby-Wiske) . 942.748 X22c v. 62 . . . .
LEAKE Leake . 942.748 X22c Vol 54 . . . .
SEE ALSO: KNAYTON WITH BRAWITH and NETHER SILTON
LEATHAM SEE: KIRK-LEATHAM
LEATHLEY Leathley . 942.74 X22wg No. 2 Also: 1545685, it. 15 . 942.74 X22wgb No. 5 942.74 X22wgc No. 1 .
LEAVINGTON SEE: CASTLE-LEAVINGTON and KIRK-LEAVINGTON
LEBBERSTON Filey . 942.74 X22it no. 6 Also: 942.74/S4 X22d 1851 . . . .
LECKONFIELD-WITH-ARRAM Leckonfield-with-Arram . 942.74 X22it no. 21 . . . .
LEEDS Leeds . 942.74 X22ya v. 1-2 Also: CD-ROM no. 2013 . . 942.74/L1 X22f 1891 (Jewish residents only) .
City Wards: . . . . . .
Kirkgate Ward . . . . . .
North-West Ward . . . . . .
East Ward . . . . . .
North Ward . . . . . .
North-East Ward . . . . . .
North-West Ward . . . . . .
South Ward . . . . . .
West Ward . . . . . .
NOTE: 1801 census surname indexes for East, Upper, Mill Hill, Kirkgate and South Divisions are at: 942.74/L1 X2j 1801 v. 1-2
SEE ALSO: BEESTON and HOLBECK
LEEMING Burneston . 942.748 X22c v. 101 Also: 6036661 . . . .
LE-HOLE SEE: HUTTON-LE-HOLE
LELLEY Preston . 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
LEPTON Kirkheaton . 942.74/L14 X22o 2 vols. . . . .
LE-STREET SEE: THORNTON-LE-STREET and THORPE-LE-STREET
LETWELL St. John Troapham . See Rotherham 942.52 D25n Vol 41 942.52 D25n vol. 68 . .
LEVEN Leven . 942.74 X22it no. 21 . . . .
SEE ALSO: HEMPHOLME and MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN
LEVETT SEE: HOOTON-LEVETT
LEVISHAM Levisham . 942.748 X22c Vol 118 Also: 6359531 . . . .
LE-WILLOWS SEE: THORPE-LE-WILLOWS
LEYBURN Wensley . 942.748 X22c Vol 108 . . . .
WORKHOUSE Wensley 942.74/L25 X22n 942.74/L25 X22n 942.74/L25 X22n 942.74/L25 X22n 942.74/L25 X22n .

Goarrow.png England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index main page|}

Goarrow.png England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index