Thailand Online Learning: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CountrySidebar
{{breadcrumb
|Country=Thailand
|Name=Thailand
|Type=Topic
|Topic Type=Getting Started
|Getting Started=Online Learning
|Rating=Standardized
}}{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[Thailand Genealogy|Thailand]]
| link1=[[Thailand Genealogy|Thailand]]
| link2=
| link2=
Line 12: Line 5:
| link4=
| link4=
| link5=[[Thailand Online Learning|Online Learning]]
| link5=[[Thailand Online Learning|Online Learning]]
}}
}}{{Thailand-sidebar}}
__TOC__
==Videos==
==Videos==
The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/learning-center FamilySearch Learning Center], [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/library RootsTech On Demand], and the [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/?ref=page_internal FamilySearch Library Facebook Page]. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.
The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the [https://www.familysearch.org/en/help/helpcenter/learning-center FamilySearch Learning Center], [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/library RootsTech On Demand], and the [https://www.facebook.com/familysearchlibrary/videos/?ref=page_internal FamilySearch Library Facebook Page]. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="word-break:break-all;"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
! Platform !! Title !! Presenter !! Language !! Location !! Topic !! Year Presented
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 20:
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/ฉ-นค-นหาบรรพบ-ร-ษและทำประว-ต-ครอบคร-วอย-างไร ฉันค้นหาบรรพบุรุษและทำประวิติครอบครัวอย่างไร] || อนุพงค์ ไชยวงค์ (Anupong Chaiwong) || Thai || Thailand || Getting Started || 2022
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/rootstech/session/ฉ-นค-นหาบรรพบ-ร-ษและทำประว-ต-ครอบคร-วอย-างไร ฉันค้นหาบรรพบุรุษและทำประวิติครอบครัวอย่างไร] || อนุพงค์ ไชยวงค์ (Anupong Chaiwong) || Thai || Thailand || Getting Started || 2022
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/oral-genealogy-in-asia-pacific-the-essence-of-personal-identity-and-tribal-connections Oral Genealogy in Asia-Pacific: The Essence of Personal Identity and Tribal Connections] || David Ouimette || English || Asia-Pacific || Oral Genealogies || 2024
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/7-%E0%B9%80%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A5-%E0%B8%94%E0%B8%A5-%E0%B8%9A%E0%B9%83%E0%B8%99%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%97%E0%B8%B3%E0%B8%9B%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%B0%E0%B8%A7-%E0%B8%95-%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%9A%E0%B8%84%E0%B8%A3-%E0%B8%A7%E0%B9%84%E0%B8%97%E0%B8%A2 7 เคล็ดลับในการทำประวัติครอบครัวไทย] || FamilySearch (ไทย) || Thai || Thailand || Getting Started || 2024
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:28, 5 December 2023

Thailand Wiki Topics
Flag of Thailand.png
Beginning Research
Record Types
Thailand Background
Local Research Resources

Videos[edit | edit source]

The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the FamilySearch Learning Center, RootsTech On Demand, and the FamilySearch Library Facebook Page. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.

Platform Title Presenter Language Location Topic Year Presented
RootsTech How to Search Southeast Asia Records Using FamilySearch Lina Lee English Asia Research/Methodology 2022
RootsTech การขยายงานประวัติครอบครัวในประเทศไทยโดยผ่านข้อมูลจากสุสาน Steve G. Stevens Thai Thailand Cemeteries 2022
RootsTech การทำประวัติครอบครัวสำหรับคนไทยที่มีเชื้อสายจีน สุพัฒน์ กับ พัทธนันท์ กาญจนกฤต (Suphat & Pattanan Kanchanakrit) Thai Thailand Cemeteries 2023
RootsTech ฉันค้นหาบรรพบุรุษและทำประวิติครอบครัวอย่างไร อนุพงค์ ไชยวงค์ (Anupong Chaiwong) Thai Thailand Getting Started 2022

More Resources[edit | edit source]