Template:Senegal-sidebar: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Senegal Wiki Topics'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Senegal Genealogy|Senegal Wiki Topics]]'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:900px-Flag of Senegal.svg.png|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:900px-Flag of Senegal.svg.png|250px]]
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Senegal Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Senegal Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Senegal Finding Town of Origin|Finding Town of Origin]]
*[[Senegal Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Senegal Census|Census Records]]
*[[Bible Records]]  
*[[Senegal Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Senegal Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Cemeteries]]
*[[Senegal Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Census]]
*[[Senegal Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]
*[[Church Records]]  
*[[Senegal Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Correctional Institutions]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Senegal Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Directories]]  
*[[Senegal Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Senegal Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Senegal Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]  
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]  
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]  
*[[Vital Records]]
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Senegal Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Biography]]  
*[[French Genealogical Word List|French Word List]]
*[[Gazetteers]]  
*[[Senegal Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Handwriting]]  
*[[Senegal History|History]]  
*[[Historical Geography]]
*[[Senegal Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]  
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[History]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Maps]]  
*[[Senegal Languages|Languages]]
*[[Migration]]  
*[[Senegal Maps|Maps]]  
*[[For Further Reading]]
*[[Senegal Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
|-
*[[Senegal For Further Reading|For Further Reading]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]
*[[American Indians]]
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Senegal Archives and Libraries|Archives Libraries]]
*[[Societies]]
*Family History Centers
----
OLD DATA
*[[Senegal Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Senegal Biography|Biography]]
*[[Senegal Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Senegal Census|Census]]
*[[Senegal Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Senegal Church History|Church History]]
*[[Senegal Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Senegal Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Senegal Court Records|Court Records]]
*[[Senegal Directories|Directories]]
*[[Senegal Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Senegal Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Senegal Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Senegal Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Senegal History|History]]
*[[Senegal Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Senegal Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Senegal Language and Languages|Languages and Languages]]
*[[Senegal Maps|Maps]]
*[[Senegal Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Senegal Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Senegal Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Senegal Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Senegal Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Senegal Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Senegal Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Senegal Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Senegal Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Senegal Religions|Religions]]
*[[Senegal Schools|Schools]]
*[[Senegal Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Senegal Societies|Societies]]
*[[Senegal Societies|Societies]]
*[[Senegal Taxation|Taxation]]
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Senegal]]</noinclude>
*[[Senegal Vital Records|Vital Records]]
|}
 
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits