Sweden Military: Difference between revisions
(Redirected page to Sweden Military Records) |
No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
== Getting started == | |||
(Your text or images here.) | |||
== Research Tools == | |||
*Central Soldat Register | |||
*Military Word List | |||
=== Military History=== | |||
* Army | |||
* Navy | |||
*more... | |||
== Wars == | |||
{| border=".5" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! Time Period | |||
! Name of War | |||
! Conslusion | |||
|- | |||
| 1520 | |||
| Stockholm Bloodbath (Stockholms blodbad) | |||
| 80-90 people (mostly nobility and clergy) were executed 8 November 1520 | |||
|- | |||
| 1521-1523 | |||
| The War of Liberation (Befrielsekriget) | |||
| Armistice of Gotland (1524) Recess of Malmö (1524) | |||
|- | |||
| 1534-1536 | |||
| Danish Count’s Feud (Danska Grevefejden | |||
| Armistice of Copenhagen (1537) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== References === | |||
[[Category:Sweden]] | |||
Revision as of 12:02, 10 February 2011
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
Getting started[edit | edit source]
(Your text or images here.)
Research Tools[edit | edit source]
- Central Soldat Register
- Military Word List
Military History[edit | edit source]
- Army
- Navy
- more...
Wars[edit | edit source]
| Time Period | Name of War | Conslusion |
|---|---|---|
| 1520 | Stockholm Bloodbath (Stockholms blodbad) | 80-90 people (mostly nobility and clergy) were executed 8 November 1520 |
| 1521-1523 | The War of Liberation (Befrielsekriget) | Armistice of Gotland (1524) Recess of Malmö (1524) |
| 1534-1536 | Danish Count’s Feud (Danska Grevefejden | Armistice of Copenhagen (1537) |