Sweden Military: Difference between revisions
(Redirected page to Sweden Military Records) |
(Created page with ' {| width="100%" cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" |- | valign="top" style="margin: 0pt; padding: 0pt;" | <div style="float: right; width: 77%;"> (A…') |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" style="margin: 0pt; padding: 0pt;" | <div style="float: right; width: 77%;"> | |||
(Add introductory text and/or an image here) | |||
== Getting started == | |||
(Your text or images here.) | |||
== Research Tools == | |||
* Central Soldat Register | |||
* Military Word List | |||
== Wars == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Time Period | |||
!Name of War | |||
!Conslusion | |||
|- | |||
|1520 | |||
|Stockholm Bloodbath (Stockholms blodbad) | |||
|80-90 people (mostly nobility and clergy) were executed 8 November 1520 | |||
|- | |||
|1521-1523 | |||
|The War of Liberation (Befrielsekriget) | |||
|Armistice of Gotland (1524) Recess of Malmö (1524) | |||
|- | |||
|1534-1536 | |||
|Danish Count’s Feud (Danska Grevefejden | |||
|Armistice of Copenhagen (1537) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| width="99%" border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" align="left" | | |||
* (Your Bullet) | |||
* (Your Bullet) | |||
| valign="top" align="left" | | |||
* (Your Bullet) | |||
* (Your Bullet) | |||
| valign="top" align="left" | | |||
* (Your Bullet) | |||
* (Your Bullet) | |||
|} | |||
(All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.) | |||
</div><div style="float: left; width: 22%;"> | |||
{| border="0" style="background: rgb(255, 255, 240); " class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(238, 238, 238); font-family: verdana;" | '''Topics''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253)"| | |||
* Military Organization | |||
- Army | |||
- Navy | |||
* Military Archive (Krigsarkivet) | |||
* more... | |||
<br> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Sweden]] | |||
Revision as of 11:55, 10 February 2011
(Add introductory text and/or an image here) Getting started[edit | edit source](Your text or images here.) Research Tools[edit | edit source]
Wars[edit | edit source]
(All text below this is included in a column on the left side of the screen.)
|