Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index C: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(create first draft of page)
 
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Nottinghamshire|Nottinghamshire ]]: [[Nottinghamshire census surname|Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Nottinghamshire, England Genealogy|Nottinghamshire ]]: [[Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index|Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 42: Line 42:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CANTOLOPE SEE: WATNALL CANTOLOPE
| colspan="8" | CANTOLOPE                   SEE: WATNALL CANTOLOPE
|-
|-
| CARBURTON  
| CARBURTON  
Line 62: Line 62:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CAR-COLSTON
| colspan="8" |                                       NOTE: An 1831 census name index is in 942.52 D25n v. 95
| colspan="7" | NOTE: An 1831 census name index is in 942.52 D25n v. 95
|-
|-
| CARLTON  
| CARLTON  
Line 74: Line 73:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: NORTH CARLTON and SOUTH CARLTON
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: NORTH CARLTON and SOUTH CARLTON
|-
|-
| CARLTON-IN- LINDRICK  
| CARLTON-IN- LINDRICK  
Line 130: Line 129:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CHAWORTH SEE: WATNALL CHAWORTH
| colspan="8" | CHAWORTH                   SEE: WATNALL CHAWORTH
|-
|-
| CHILWELL  
| CHILWELL  
Line 168: Line 167:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CLIFTON SEE: SOUTH CLIFTON
| colspan="8" | CLIFTON                       SEE: SOUTH CLIFTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CLINTON SEE: MARKHAM-CLINTON
| colspan="8" | CLINTON                       SEE: MARKHAM-CLINTON
|-
|-
| CLIPSTON  
| CLIPSTON  
Line 199: Line 198:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COLLINGHAM SEE: NORTH COLLINGHAM and SOUTH COLLINGHAM
| colspan="8" | COLLINGHAM                 SEE: NORTH COLLINGHAM and SOUTH COLLINGHAM
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COLSTON SEE: CAR-COLSTON
| colspan="8" | COLSTON                       SEE: CAR-COLSTON
|-
|-
| COLSTON-BASSET  
| COLSTON-BASSET  
Line 221: Line 220:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CORTLINGSTOCK
| colspan="8" | CORTLINGSTOCK          SEE:  COSTOCK
| colspan="7" | See COSTOCK
|-
|-
| COSSALL  
| COSSALL  
Line 304: Line 302:
| 942.52 D25n Vol 85 pt 6  
| 942.52 D25n Vol 85 pt 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                                      SEE ALSO:  NORTON-CUCKNEY
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Nottinghamshire|Nottinghamshire&nbsp;]]: [[Nottinghamshire census surname|Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Nottinghamshire, England Genealogy|Nottinghamshire ]]: [[Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index|Nottinghamshire Census Surname Index]  


[[Category:Nottinghamshire]]
[[Category:Nottinghamshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits