Middlesex/London Census Surname Index I-L: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(create first draft of page)
 
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
== All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Middlesex|Middlesex ]]: [[Middlesex census surname|Middlesex Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Middlesex, England Genealogy|Middlesex ]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]  


[[London|London ]]: [[London census surname|London Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[London, England Genealogy|London ]]: [[London Census Surname Index|London Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
|-
| ICKENHAM  
| ICKENHAM  
Line 122: Line 122:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| [[London City Parishes By Sub-District|(Click here to see a list of parishes in each London Sub-District)]]
| Index includes:  
| Index includes:  
| .  
| .  
Line 133: Line 133:
| .  
| .  
| North West Subdist.  
| North West Subdist.  
|  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | "  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | "  
| .  
| .  
Line 140: Line 140:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| (See page 14 for list of parishes)
| .
| North East Subdist.  
| North East Subdist.  
| .  
| .  
Line 169: Line 169:
| .  
| .  
| South Subdist.  
| South Subdist.  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | "
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| .
| South Subdist.-----------
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | See also: 942.1/L1 X22w Also on film # 994056, item 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | See also: 942.1/L1 X22w Also on film # 994056, item 7  
Line 189: Line 180:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Fiche # 6343234 (8 fiche)  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Fiche # 6343234 (8 fiche)  
| .  
| 942.1/L1 X22eL  v. 1 pt. 1 v. 2
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| [[London City Parishes By Sub-District|(Click here to see a list of parishes in each London Sub-District)]]
| Index includes:  
| Index includes:  
| .  
| .  
Line 212: Line 203:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| (See page 14 for list of parishes)
| .
| Cripplegate Subdist.  
| Cripplegate Subdist.  
| .  
| .  
Line 240: Line 231:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Middlesex|Middlesex&nbsp;]]: [[Middlesex census surname|Middlesex Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]]: [[Middlesex, England Genealogy|Middlesex]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]  


[[London|London&nbsp;]]: [[London census surname|London Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[London, England Genealogy|London ]]: [[London and Middlesex Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library]]  


[[Category:Middlesex]] [[Category:London]]
[[Category:Middlesex Census Records]] [[Category:London Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits