Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes A-F: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
Here is a list of Middlesex parishes and the pre-1858 courts that had probate jurisdiction over them. For other parishes, click on the link for the letter the parish begins with: [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes G-H|G-H]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes I-L|I-L]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes M-R|M-R]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes S|S]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes T-Z|T-Z]].  
 
Here is a list of Middlesex parishes and the pre-1858 courts that had probate jurisdiction over them.  For other parishes, click on the link for the letter the parish begins with: [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes G-H|G-H]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes I-L|I-L]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes M-R|M-R]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes S|S]], [[Middlesex Probate Jurisdictions Parishes T-Z|T-Z]].  


[Return to the [[Middlesex Probate Records|Middlesex Probate Records]] page.]  
[Return to the [[Middlesex Probate Records|Middlesex Probate Records]] page.]  
Line 10: Line 8:
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
|-
|-
| Acton  
| Acton  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Ashford  
| Ashford  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Barnet, Friern  
| Barnet, Friern  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bedfont  
| Bedfont  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Matthew]  
| Bethnal Green [St Matthew]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Andrew]  
| Bethnal Green [St Andrew]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Bartholomew]  
| Bethnal Green [St Bartholomew]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St James the Great]  
| Bethnal Green [St James the Great]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St James the Less]  
| Bethnal Green [St James the Less]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St John]  
| Bethnal Green [St John]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Jude]  
| Bethnal Green [St Jude]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Matthias]  
| Bethnal Green [St Matthias]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Peter]  
| Bethnal Green [St Peter]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Philip]  
| Bethnal Green [St Philip]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Simon Zelotes]  
| Bethnal Green [St Simon Zelotes]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bethnal Green [St Thomas]  
| Bethnal Green [St Thomas]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Bloomsbury [St George]  
| Bloomsbury [St George]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Brentford, New  
| Brentford, New  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 129: Line 90:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 140: Line 99:
| Bromley  
| Bromley  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Brompton [Holy Trinity]  
| Brompton [Holy Trinity]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Brompton, West [St Mary] 
| Brompton, West [St Mary]
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 163: Line 116:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
3 - Search the courts of the surrounding parishes 4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
3 - Search the courts of the surrounding parishes


| .
| .
Line 170: Line 123:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 178: Line 129:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 186: Line 135:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 194: Line 141:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 202: Line 147:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Chiswick [St Nicholas]  
| Chiswick [St Nicholas]  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| City Road St Matthew  
| City Road St Matthew  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]  
| 2 - [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Clerkenwell [St James]  
| Clerkenwell [St James]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Clerkenwell [St John]  
| Clerkenwell [St John]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Clerkenwell [St Mark]  
| Clerkenwell [St Mark]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Clerkenwell [St Philip]  
| Clerkenwell [St Philip]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of London]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
|-
| Close of the Collegiate Church of St Peter  
| Close of the Collegiate Church of St Peter  
Line 250: Line 181:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 258: Line 187:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
Line 266: Line 193:
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
|-
| Curtain Road  
| Curtain Road  
| Court of the Archdeaconry of London  
| Court of the Archdeaconry of London  
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
|}
 
|-
| Dalston [St Philip]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| DeBeauvoir Town (Hackney)
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Drayton, West
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Ealing [St Mary]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Edgware
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Edmonton [All Saints]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Edmonton, Upper
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Enfield [St Andrew]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Enfield Christ Church, Trent Park
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Enfield Jesus Chapel
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Enfield [St James]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Feltham
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
 
4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Finchley [St Mary]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Finchley [Holy Trinity]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Finsbury [St Barnabas]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Finsbury [St Luke Old Street St]
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]
| 2 - [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]


|-
[[Category:Middlesex Probate Records]]
| Finsbury [St Mark]
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of St Paul's Cathedral]]
| 2 - [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
3 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]] 4 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Finsbury [St Paul]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Fulham [All Saints]
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Fulham St John, Walham Green
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|-
| Fulham St Mary, North End
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
 
|}
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits