Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Ho-J: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(formatted "see also" rows)
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| HOGSTHORPE  
| HOGSTHORPE  
Line 46: Line 48:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLEGASTE SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE .  
| colspan="8" | HOLEGASTE                 SEE: HALTON-HOLEGATE .
|-
|-
| HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT  
| HOLLAND FEN ALLOTMENT  
Line 138: Line 140:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: LANGTON-NEAR-HORNCASTLE and WILDMOOR FEN
|-
|-
| HORSINGTON  
| HORSINGTON  
Line 176: Line 178:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOUSHAM SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM  
| colspan="8" | HOUSHAM                   SEE: CADNEY-CUM-HOUSHAM
|-
|-
| HOWELL  
| HOWELL  
Line 187: Line 189:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HUMBER SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER  
| colspan="8" | HUMBER                       SEE: BARROW-UPON-HUMBER, ULCEBY-NEAR-BARTON-ON-HUMBER and IRBY-UPON-HUMBER
|-
|-
| HUMBERSTONE  
| HUMBERSTONE  
Line 198: Line 200:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HUMBY SEE: LITTLE HUMBY  
| colspan="8" | HUMBY                         SEE: LITTLE HUMBY
|-
|-
| HUMBY-GREAT  
| HUMBY-GREAT  
Line 218: Line 220:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WEST FEN  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
|-
|-
| HUNDON  
| HUNDON  
Line 238: Line 240:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON  
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: WYVILLE-WITH-HUNGERTON
|-
|-
| HUTTOFT  
| HUTTOFT  
Line 249: Line 251:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HYCKHAM SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM  
| colspan="8" | HYCKHAM                   SEE: NORTH HYCKHAM
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HYKEHAM SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM  
| colspan="8" | HYKEHAM                   SEE: SOUTH HYCKHAM
|-
|-
| IMMINGHAM  
| IMMINGHAM  
Line 335: Line 337:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits