Lincolnshire Census Surname Index Wh-Wi: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(first draft of this page)
 
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| WHAPLODE  
| WHAPLODE  
Line 100: Line 102:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS  
| colspan="2" |      TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS  
| .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
Line 109: Line 110:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| TOYNTON-ST. PETER  
| colspan="2" |      TOYNTON-ST. PETER  
| .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7  
Line 127: Line 127:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| FISHTOFT  
|     FISHTOFT  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 136: Line 136:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| FRIESTON  
|       FRIESTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 145: Line 145:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| LEVERTON  
|     LEVERTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 154: Line 154:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SKIRBECK  
|     SKIRBECK  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 172: Line 172:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| DALDERBY  
|     DALDERBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 181: Line 181:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HIGH TOYNTON  
|     HIGH TOYNTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 190: Line 190:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HORNCASTLE  
|     HORNCASTLE  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 199: Line 199:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| LOW TOYNTON  
|     LOW TOYNTON  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 208: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MAREHAM-LE-FEN  
| colspan="2" |      MAREHAM-LE-FEN .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 217: Line 216:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL  
| colspan="2" |      MAREHAM-ON-THE-HILL .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 226: Line 224:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MARTIN  
| colspan="2" |      MARTIN .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 4  
Line 235: Line 232:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MOORBY  
|     MOORBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 244: Line 241:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| REVESBY  
|     REVESBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 253: Line 250:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SCRIVELSBY  
|     SCRIVELSBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 262: Line 259:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| THIMBLEBY  
|     THIMBLEBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 271: Line 268:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| WEST ASH  
|     WEST ASH  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 280: Line 277:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| WOOD ENDERBY  
|     WOOD ENDERBY  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 289: Line 286:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| WOODHALL  
|     WOODHALL  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 325: Line 322:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM  
| colspan="8" |                            SEE ALSO: CHERRY-WILLINGHAM, SOUTH WILLINGHAM and NORTH WILLINGHAM  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| WILLOUGHBY  
| WILLOUGHBY  
Line 343: Line 333:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY  
| colspan="8" |                            SEE ALSO: SCOT-WILLOUGHBY, WEST WILLOUGHBY and SILK-WILLOUGHBY
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| WILLOUGHBY WEST  
| WILLOUGHBY WEST  
Line 460: Line 443:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| WITHAM SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM  
| colspan="6" | WITHAM                         SEE: NORTH WITHAM and SOUTH WITHAM  
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 497: Line 475:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits