Lincolnshire Census Surname Index E: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
{| | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width=" | ! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | | ||
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | ! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EAGLE | | EAGLE | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SPILSBY | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | STICKNEY | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | THORPE-ST. PETER | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | TOYNTON-ST. PETER | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WEST KEAL | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BENNINGTON | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BUTTERWICK | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LEAKE | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LEVERTON | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 331: | Line 333: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ELKINGTON | | colspan="8" | ELKINGTON SEE: NORTH ELKINGTON and SOUTH ELKINGTON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ELSEY | | ELSEY | ||
| Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ENDERBY | | colspan="8" | ENDERBY SEE: MAVIS-ENDERBY and WOOD-ENDERBY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EPWORTH | | EPWORTH | ||
| Line 399: | Line 401: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]] | ||
[[Category:Lincolnshire]] | [[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]] | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 23 October 2023
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Lincolnshire : Lincolnshire Census Surname Index
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1 | |||||||
| EAGLE | Eagle | . | 942.53 X22r pt 6 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 8 | 942.53 X22ci vol 8 | . |
| EALAND WITH CROWLE | Crowle | . | 942.53 X22r pt 1A | . | . | . | . |
| EAST ALLINGTON | East Allington | . | 942.53 X22r pt 1A | 942.52 D25n vol 58 | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| EAST BARKWITH | East Barkwith | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| EAST BUTTERWICK | Bottesford | . | 942.53 X22r pt 2 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST BUTTERWICK | Messingham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 2 | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 13 | . |
| EAST FEN | Revesby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST FEN | East Keal | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | . | . | . |
| SPILSBY | . | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| STICKNEY | . | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | . | . | . |
| THORPE-ST. PETER | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | . | . | . | |
| TOYNTON-ALL SAINTS | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . | |
| TOYNTON-ST. PETER | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . | |
| WEST KEAL | . | . | . | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| EAST FEN | Boston | . | . | . | 942.53 X22c vol 5 | . | . |
| BENNINGTON | . | . | 942.53 X22r pt 12 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 5 | . | . |
| BUTTERWICK | . | . | 942.53 X22r pt 12 | . | . | . | . |
| LEAKE | . | . | 942.53 X22r pt 12 | . | . | . | . |
| LEVERTON | . | . | 942.53 X22r pt 12 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 5 | . | . |
| EAST FERRY | Owston | . | 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A | . | 942.53 X22c vol 14 | 942.53 X22ci vol 14 | . |
| EAST FIRSBY | East Firsby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 6 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 8 | 942.53 X22ci vol 8 | . |
| EAST HALTON | East Halton | . | 942.53 X22r pts 2&12 | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 13 | . |
| EAST KEAL | East Keal | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| EAST KIRKBY | East Kirkby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| EASTLOUND | Haxey | . | . | . | 942.53 X22c vol 14 | 942.53 X22ci vol 14 | . |
| EAST RAVENDALE | East Ravendale | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | . | . | . |
| EAST STOCKWITH | Gainsborough | . | 942.53 X22r pts 1&1A | . | 942.53 X22c vol 14 | . | . |
| EAST THORPE or AISTHORPE | East Thorpe or Aisthorpe | . | 942.53 X22r pt 6 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 8 | 942.53 X22ci vol 8, 942.53 X22ci vol 7 | . |
| EAST TORRINGTON | East Torrington | . | 942.53 X22r pt 3 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 12 | . | . |
| EASTOFT | Crowle | . | 942.53 X22r pt 1A | . | 942.53 X22c vol 14 | 942.53 X22ci vol 14 | . |
| EASTON | South Stoke | . | 942.53 X22r pt 9 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 7 | 942.53 X22ci vol 7 | . |
| EAST VILLE | East Ville | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | 942.53 X22ci vol 5 | . |
| EAST WYKEHAM | East Wykeham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 5 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 11 | 942.53 X22ci vol 11 | . |
| EDENHAM | Edenham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 10 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 2 | 942.53 X22ci vol 2 | . |
| EDLINGTON | Edlington | . | 942.53 X22r pt 4 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 9 | 942.53 X22ci vol 9 | . |
| ELKINGTON SEE: NORTH ELKINGTON and SOUTH ELKINGTON | |||||||
| ELSEY | Mumby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| ELSHAM | Elsham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 2 | . | . | 942.53 X22ci vol 13 | . |
| ELSTHORPE | Edenham | . | 942.53 X22r pt 10 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 2 | 942.53 X22ci vol 2 | . |
| ENDERBY SEE: MAVIS-ENDERBY and WOOD-ENDERBY | |||||||
| EPWORTH | Epworth | . | 942.53 X22r pt 1A | . | 942.53 X22c vol 14 | 942.53 X22ci vol 14 | . |
| ERESBY | Spilsby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 7 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 10 | . | . |
| EVEDON | Evedon | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |
| EWERBY | Ewerby | . | 942.53 X22r pt 8 | . | 942.53 X22c vol 6 | . | . |