Lancashire Census Surname Index F-H: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Dorset|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lancashire, England Genealogy|Lancashire ]]: [[Lancashire Census Surname Index|Lancashire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="8" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="3" | 1871  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
|-
| colspan="10" |      NOTE:  An alphabetized listing of the freeholders in Lancashire in 1600 is on 6072918
|-
| colspan="10" |     NOTE:  An alphabetized listing of Lancashire Strays from various censuses and other sources is at 942.72 X22tL
|-
|-
| FAILSWORTH  
| FAILSWORTH  
Line 24: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 7  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| FALLOWFIELD  
| FALLOWFIELD  
| colspan="7" | Manchester NOTE: A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib 1861 v. 4
| colspan="8" | Manchester  
|
|-
| colspan="10" |                        NOTE: A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib 1861 v. 4
|-
|-
| FARINGTON  
| FARINGTON  
| Penwortham  
| Penwortham  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 50  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 50  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 45: Line 52:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 52: Line 59:
| Deane  
| Deane  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 63: Line 70:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FEARNHEAD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: POULTON-WITH-FEARNHEAD
| colspan="10" |                             SEE ALSO: POULTON-WITH-FEARNHEAD
|-
|-
| FEATHERSTALL  
| FEATHERSTALL  
Line 74: Line 81:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 24  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 24  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FELL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: CARTMEL-FELL
| colspan="10" | FELL                       SEE: CARTMEL-FELL
|-
|-
| FISHWICK  
| FISHWICK  
Line 85: Line 92:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 49  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 49  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 94: Line 101:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 103: Line 110:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 12  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 12  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 112: Line 119:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 no. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 no. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 121: Line 128:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 130: Line 137:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 139: Line 146:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FURNESS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: DALTON-IN-FURNESS
| colspan="10" | FURNESS                 SEE: DALTON-IN-FURNESS
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FYLDE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: POULTON-LE-FYLDE
| colspan="10" | FYLDE                     SEE: POULTON-LE-FYLDE
|-
|-
| GARSTANG  
| GARSTANG  
Line 152: Line 159:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 161: Line 168:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ciw  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GLAZEBROOK&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: RIXTON-WITH-GLAZEBROOK
| colspan="10" |                             SEE ALSO: RIXTON-WITH-GLAZEBROOK
|-
|-
| GOLBORNE  
| GOLBORNE  
Line 172: Line 179:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 17  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 17  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 181: Line 188:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/G3 X29c  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/G3 X29c  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 190: Line 197:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 9  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 199: Line 206:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 208: Line 215:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 217: Line 224:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 226: Line 233:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 36  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 36  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 235: Line 242:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 55  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 244: Line 251:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/M5 X29ma  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 35 Also: 942.72/M5 X29ma  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 253: Line 260:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 262: Line 269:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 271: Line 278:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 280: Line 287:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 289: Line 296:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 3  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 3  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 298: Line 305:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 307: Line 314:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 33b  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 33b  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HACKENSALL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: PREESALL-WITH-HACKENSALL
| colspan="10" | HACKENSALL         SEE: PREESALL-WITH-HACKENSALL
|-
|-
| HAIGH  
| HAIGH  
Line 318: Line 325:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 14  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 14  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 327: Line 334:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 336: Line 343:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 345: Line 352:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 12,18  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 12,18  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 354: Line 361:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 46  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 46  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 363: Line 370:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 372: Line 379:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 43  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HARDY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CHORLTON-CUM-HARDY
| colspan="10" | HARDY                   SEE: CHORLTON-CUM-HARDY
|-
|-
| HARTSHEAD  
| HARTSHEAD  
Line 383: Line 390:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 392: Line 399:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HARWOOD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: GREAT HARWOOD and LITTLE HARWOOD
| colspan="10" | HARWOOD             SEE ALSO: GREAT HARWOOD and LITTLE HARWOOD
|-
|-
| HASLINGDEN  
| HASLINGDEN  
Line 403: Line 410:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 412: Line 419:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 13  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 13  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="10" |                                SEE ALSO:  ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE
|-
|-
| HAULGH  
| HAULGH  
Line 421: Line 430:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="10" |                                SEE ALSO:  BOLTON
|-
|-
| HAWCOAT  
| HAWCOAT  
Line 430: Line 441:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 27 pt. 2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 27 pt. 2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 439: Line 450:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.8 X22c Vol. 28  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 448: Line 459:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 457: Line 468:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 466: Line 477:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 475: Line 486:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 484: Line 495:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 27  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 27  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 493: Line 504:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 502: Line 513:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 511: Line 522:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 520: Line 531:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 529: Line 540:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 538: Line 549:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 32  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 547: Line 558:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 16,18  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22i v. 1 nos. 16,18  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 556: Line 567:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 51  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| HEST SEE: SLYNE-WITH-HEST  
| colspan="4" | HEST                     SEE: SLYNE-WITH-HEST .
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 574: Line 582:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 45  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 583: Line 591:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 31  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 592: Line 600:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 16  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 16  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 601: Line 609:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 54  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLKER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: UPPER HOLKER
| colspan="10" | HOLKER                 SEE: UPPER HOLKER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOLLAND&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: DOWN-HOLLAND and UP-HOLLAND
| colspan="10" | HOLLAND             SEE: DOWN-HOLLAND and UP-HOLLAND
|-
|-
| HOLLETH  
| HOLLETH  
Line 614: Line 622:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 44  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HOOLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE
| colspan="2" |  
HOOLE                
 
<br>
 
 
 
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
| CD-ROM no. 7262
|-
| colspan="10" |                                  NOTE:  The 1881 census is also name indexed on CD-ROM 7262
|-
| colspan="10" |                                  SEE ALSO: LITTLE HOOLE and MUCH HOOLE
|-
|-
| HORNBY  
| HORNBY  
Line 625: Line 649:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22h Vol. 2  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 634: Line 658:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 56  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 643: Line 667:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22ci  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 652: Line 676:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
Line 661: Line 685:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 8 Also: 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 8 Also: 942.72 X22ci 1851  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HULME&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: WINWICK-WITH-HULME
| colspan="10" |                               SEE ALSO: WINWICK-WITH-HULME
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HULTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: LITTLE HULTON, MIDDLE HULTON, OVER HULTON and PRIEST-HULTON
| colspan="10" | HULTON               SEE: LITTLE HULTON, MIDDLE HULTON, OVER HULTON and PRIEST-HULTON
|-
|-
| HUTTON  
| HUTTON  
| Penwortham  
| Penwortham  
| .  
| CD-ROM no. 7262 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262  Also:942.72 X22c Vol. 50  
| .  
| CD-ROM no. 7262 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" colspan="3" | CD-ROM no. 7262 
| .  
| CD-ROM no. 7262 
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 7262
|-
| colspan="10" |                              NOTE:  The 1881 census is also name indexed on CD-ROM no. 7262
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lancashire|Lancashire&nbsp;]]: [[Lancashire census surname|Lancashire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lancashire, England Genealogy|Lancashire ]]: [[Lancashire Census Surname Index|Lancashire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Lancashire]]
[[Category:Lancashire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits