Kent Census Surname Index P-S: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
== All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Kent|Kent ]]: [[Kent census surname|Kent Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Kent, England Genealogy|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" |
<span style="line-height: 1.25em; font-size: 100%">NOTE:  Alphabetically-indexed poll lists of voters, electors and freeholders in most of the parishes of Kent are in the following volumes for the years indicated: </span> <span style="line-height: 1em; font-size: 99%">                                                                942.23 X3pol 1734                                                                  942.23 X3pol 1790                                                                  942.23 X3pol 1835                                                                  942.23 X3pol 1837                                                                                                                                942.23 X3 1837 </span>
|-
|-
| PADDLESWORTH  
| PADDLESWORTH  
Line 25: Line 29:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 38:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 47:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 56:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 65:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 80:
| Ramsgate  
| Ramsgate  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s Vol 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 92:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 101:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ROMNEY SEE: NEW ROMNEY and OLD ROMNEY
| colspan="8" | ROMNEY               SEE: NEW ROMNEY and OLD ROMNEY
|-
|-
| ROMNEY MARSH  
| ROMNEY MARSH  
Line 144: Line 148:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 157:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 163:
| Sarre  
| Sarre  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s Vol 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 175:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 184:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |            NOTE:  An alphabetical full-name index of censuses, 1841-1911, is on CD-ROM no. 8619
|-
|-
| SELLINGE (part)  
| SELLINGE (part)  
Line 198: Line 204:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 216: Line 222:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 231:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 252: Line 258:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 267:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 270: Line 276:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 282:
| St. Lawrence  
| St. Lawrence  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s Vol 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 303:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 312: Line 318:
| St. Nicholas at Wade  
| St. Nicholas at Wade  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s Vol 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 324: Line 330:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 330: Line 336:
| St. Peters-Ramsgate  
| St. Peters-Ramsgate  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.23 X22s Vol 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 342: Line 348:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 357:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 366:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 375:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 393:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 396: Line 402:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 405: Line 411:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Kent|Kent&nbsp;]]: [[Kent census surname|Kent Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Kent, England Genealogy|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Kent]]
[[Category:Kent Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits