Cheshire Census Surname Index M: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(Create page)
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire census surname|Cheshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.  The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.  


{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| MACCLESFIELD EAST  
| MACCLESFIELD EAST  
Line 23: Line 23:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 32: Line 32:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 41: Line 41:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 50: Line 50:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 59: Line 59:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Not indexed-See townships  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Not indexed-See townships  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|
| SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                                      SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS
|-
|-
| MANLEY  
| MANLEY  
Line 70: Line 77:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6344544  
| 6344544  
Line 79: Line 86:
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
Line 88: Line 95:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MARBURY-WITH- QUOISLEY  
| MARBURY WITH QUOISLEY  
| Marbury  
| Marbury  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 106: Line 113:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 115: Line 122:
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1  
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6359988  
| 6359988  
Line 124: Line 131:
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
Line 133: Line 140:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 142: Line 149:
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 151: Line 158:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MASSEY                   SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY
| MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY  
|
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MATLEY  
| MATLEY  
Line 162: Line 176:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| MEOLSE SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE
|
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                            SEE ALSO:  ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE)
|-
| colspan="8" | MEOLSE                    SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE
|-
|-
| MERE  
| MERE  
Line 175: Line 194:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6359987  
| 6359987  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MERSEY                   SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY
| MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY  
|
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MICKLE-TRAFFORD  
| MICKLE-TRAFFORD  
Line 186: Line 212:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 195: Line 221:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 204: Line 230:
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
Line 213: Line 239:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6359987  
| 6359987  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MINSHULL                     SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON
| MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON  
|
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MINSHULL-VERNON  
| MINSHULL VERNON  
| Middlewich  
| Middlewich  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 233: Line 266:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6359987  
| 6359987  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | MOELSE                       SEE: MEOLSE  
| MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE  
|
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| MOLLINGTON SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON
|
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | MOLLINGTON                SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON
|-
|-
| MOLLINGTON BANASTRE  
| MOLLINGTON BANASTRE  
Line 252: Line 293:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 261: Line 302:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 270: Line 311:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM
|
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | MONDRUM                    SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM
|-
|-
| MOORE  
| MOORE  
Line 281: Line 329:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MOORESBARROW- CUM-PARME  
| MOORESBARROW CUM-PARME  
| Middlewich  
| Middlewich  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| MORETON-CUM- ALCUMLOW  
| MORETON CUM ALCUMLOW  
| Astbury  
| Astbury  
| 1702995  
| 1702995  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 308: Line 356:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY
|
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | MOSELEY                    SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY
|-
|-
| MOSTON  
| MOSTON  
Line 319: Line 374:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 328: Line 383:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 337: Line 392:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 346: Line 401:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 355: Line 410:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 364: Line 419:
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
| 942.71 X22c 1891  
Line 372: Line 427:
| Biddulph  
| Biddulph  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| .
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674  
| .  
| .  
Line 379: Line 434:
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>
 
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Cheshire|Cheshire&nbsp;]]: [[Cheshire census surname|Cheshire Surname Index main page]]


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cheshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]]
<br>


<br>
|}


[[Category:Cheshire Census Records]]Cheshire]]
[[Category:Cheshire|Cheshire]]

Revision as of 19:17, 6 February 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.  The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
MACCLESFIELD EAST Prestbury . 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 . . .
MACCLESFIELD FORREST Prestbury . 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 . . .
MACCLESFIELD WEST Prestbury . 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 . . .
MACEFEN Malpas . 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 . . .
MALPAS Malpas . Not indexed-See townships . . .
SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS . . . .
MANLEY Frodsham . 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 . 6344544 .
MARBURY Great Budworth 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 . 942.71 X22c 1891 .
MARBURY Marbury . 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 . . .
MARBURY WITH QUOISLEY Marbury . 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 . . .
MARLESTON-CUM-LEACH Shotwick . 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 . . .
MARPLE Marple 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 . 6359988 .
MARSTON Great Budworth 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 . 942.71 X22c 1891 .
MARTHALL-CUM-LITTLE-WARFORD Rostherne (until 1866) Marthall (post 1866) . 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 . . .
MARTON Prestbury 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 . . .
MARTON Whitegate . 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 . 942.71 X22c 1891 .
MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY . . . .
MATLEY Mottram . 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 . . .
MEOLSE SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE . . . .
MERE Rostherne (until 1866) Mere (post 1866) . 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 . 6359987 .
MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY . . . .
MICKLE-TRAFFORD Plemonstall or Plemstall . 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 . . .
MICKLEHURST Mottram . 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 . . .
MIDDLEWICH Middlewich 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 . 942.71 X22c 1891 .
MILLINGTON Rostherne (until 1866) Millington (post 1866) . 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 . 6359987 .
MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON . . . .
MINSHULL VERNON Middlewich . 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 . . .
MOBBERLEY Mobberley . 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 . 6359987 .
MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE . . . .
MOLLINGTON SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON . . . .
MOLLINGTON BANASTRE Chester-St. Mary-on- the-Hill . 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 . . .
MOLLINGTON TARRANT Backford . 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 . . .
MONKS-COPPENHALL Coppenhall . 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 . . .
MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM . . . .
MOORE Runcorn . 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 . . .
MOORESBARROW CUM-PARME Middlewich 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 . 942.71 X22c 1891 .
MORETON CUM ALCUMLOW Astbury 1702995 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 . . .
MORETON-CUM-LINGHAM Bidstone . 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 . . .
MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY . . . .
MOSTON Chester-St. Mary-on-the-Hill . 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 . . .
MOSTON Warmingham . 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 . . .
MOTTRAM Mottram . 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 . . .
MOTTRAM ST. ANDREW Prestbury . 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 . . .
MOULDSWORTH Tarvin . 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 . . .
MOULTON Davenham 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 . 942.71 X22c 1891 .
MOWCOP Biddulph . CD-ROM no. 1674 . .


Goarrow.png England : Cheshire : Cheshire Surname Index main page 


|}