Berkshire Census Surname Index M-R: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
m (fix table)
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Berkshire, England Genealogy|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname Index|Berkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Berkshire|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname|Berkshire Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 37: Line 37:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MARKET ILSLEY              SEE: EAST ILSLEY
| MARKET ILSLEY
| colspan="7" | See EAST ILSLEY
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | MARSHALL                     SEE: HAMPSTEAD-MARSHALL  
| MARSHALL SEE: HAMPSTEAD-MARSHALL  
|
| .
|
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 66: Line 70:
| Milton  
| Milton  
| .  
| .  
| .
|  
| .  
| .  
| 6400160  
| 6400160  
Line 81: Line 85:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MORETON                     SEE: NORTH MORETON and SOUTH MORETON
| colspan="8" | MORETON SEE: NORTH MORETON and SOUTH MORETON  
|-
| -  
| colspan="8" | MORTIMER                     SEE: STRATFIELD-MORTIMER
| colspan="8" | MORTIMER SEE: STRATFIELD-MORTIMER
|-
|-
| MOULSFORD  
| MOULSFORD  
Line 97: Line 101:
| Moulsford  
| Moulsford  
| .  
| .  
| .
|  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 139: Line 143:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NORRIS                         SEE: HAMPSTEAD-NORRIS
| colspan="8" | NORRIS SEE: HAMPSTEAD-NORRIS
|-
|-
| NORTH FAWLEY  
| NORTH FAWLEY  
Line 279: Line 283:
| Radley  
| Radley  
| .  
| .  
| .
|  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 322: Line 326:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Berkshire, England Genealogy|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname Index|Berkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Berkshire|Berkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Bedford Census Surname|Bedford Census Surname Index main page]]  


[[Category:Berkshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Berkshire]]

Revision as of 15:22, 19 January 2011

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Berkshire : Berkshire Census Surname Index main page

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
MAIDENHEAD Bray & Cookham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 10 . . . .
MARCHAM Marcham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . 6400170 .
MARKET ILSLEY See EAST ILSLEY
MARSHALL SEE: HAMPSTEAD-MARSHALL . . . . .
MARSH-BENHAM Speen . 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt.3 . . . .
MIDGHAM Thatcham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 1 . . . .
MILTON Milton . . 6400160 6400170 .
MITTON Mitton . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . . .
MORETON SEE: NORTH MORETON and SOUTH MORETON - MORTIMER SEE: STRATFIELD-MORTIMER
MOULSFORD Moulsford . 942.29 X22i Vol. 6* . . 6400171 .
MOULSFORD ASYLUM Moulsford . . . 6400171 .
NEW WINDSOR New Windsor . 942.29 X22i Vol.12 . . . .
NEWBURY Newbury . 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 2 . . . .
NEWLAND Hurst . 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 . . . .
NEWTOWN Hungerford . 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 . . . .
NORRIS SEE: HAMPSTEAD-NORRIS
NORTH FAWLEY North Fawley . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
NORTH HINKSEY North Hinksey . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2 . . 6400170 .
NORTH MORETON North Moreton . 942.29 X22i Vol. 6* . . 6400171 .
NORTHCOURT OR NORCOTT Abingdon St. Helen . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . . .
OARE Chieveley . 942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3 . . . .
ODSTONE Ashbury . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . . . .
OLD WINDSOR Old Windsor . 942.29 X22i Vol.12 . . . .
OXENWOOD Shalborn . 942.29 X22i Vol. 2 . . . .
PADWORTH Padworth . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
PANGBOURN Pangbourn . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
PEASEMORE Peasemore . 942.29 X22i Vol. 5 pt. 2 . . . .
PUMNEY FARM Abingdon-St. Helen . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . . .
PURLEY Purley . 942.29 X22i Vol. 7 . . . .
PUSEY Pusey . 942.29 X22i Vol. 3 . . . .
RADLEY Radley . 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 1 . . 6400170 .
RADLEY COLLEGE Radley . . . 6400170 .
READING Reading St. Mary's . 942.29 X22i Vol. 8 pt. 1 . . . .
READING Reading St. Lawrence & St. Giles . 942.29 X22i Vol. 8 pt. 2 . . . .
REMENHAM Remenham . 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 . 6400165 . .
RUSHCOMBE Rushcombe . 942.29 X22i Vol. 9 . . . .

Goarrow.png England : Berkshire : Bedford Census Surname Index main page