Old microfilm number conversion 15516-15536: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary") |
(Created page with '[Go to previous page] Old microfilm number conversion of Family History Library numbers used before 1973 may be accomplished with…') |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[Go to [[Old microfilm number conversion 15501-15515|previous page]]] | [Go to [[Old microfilm number conversion 15501-15515|previous page]]] | ||
Old microfilm number conversion of Family History Library numbers used before 1973 may be accomplished with the table below: | |||
{| style="width: 619px; height: 635px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="619" border="1" | {| style="width: 619px; height: 635px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="619" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Old Serial | | Old Serial | ||
| Part No. | | Part No. | ||
| New Number | | New Number | ||
| | | | ||
| Old Serial | | Old Serial | ||
| Part No. | | Part No. | ||
| New Number | | New Number | ||
| | | | ||
| Old Serial | | Old Serial | ||
| Part No. | | Part No. | ||
| New Number | | New Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 015516 | | 015516 | ||
| 00001 | | 00001 | ||
| 0110578 | | 0110578 | ||
| | | | ||
| 015523 | | 015523 | ||
| 00001 | | 00001 | ||
| 0110607 | | 0110607 | ||
| | | | ||
| 015533 | | 015533 | ||
| 00001 | | 00001 | ||
| 0110636 | | 0110636 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 00002 | | 00002 | ||
| 0110579 | | 0110579 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| 0110608 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 00002 | | 00002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 00003 | | 00003 | ||
| 0110580 | | 0110580 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00003 | |||
| 0110609 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 00003 | | 00003 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 00004 | | 00004 | ||
| 0110581 | | 0110581 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00004 | |||
| 0110610 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00004 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00005 | ||
| | | 0110582 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00005 | |||
| 0110611 | |||
| | |||
| 015534 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 015517 | ||
| | | 00001 | ||
| | | 0110583 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00006 | |||
| 0110612 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | 0110584 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00007 | |||
| 0110613 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| | | 0110585 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00008 | |||
| 0110614 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00004 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00004 | ||
| | | 0110586 | ||
| | |||
| 015524 | |||
| | |||
| 0110615 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00005 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 015518 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 0110587 | ||
| | | | ||
| 015525 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| 0110616 | |||
| | |||
| 015535 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 015519 | ||
| | | 00001 | ||
| | | 0110588 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| 0110617 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | 0110589 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| 00001 | | 0110618 | ||
| | | | ||
| 015536 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| | | 0110590 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00004 | |||
| 0110619 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 00002 | | 00002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00004 | ||
| | | 0110591 | ||
| | |||
| 015526 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| 0110620 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 00003 | | 00003 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00005 | ||
| | | 0110592 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| 0110621 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 00004 | | 00004 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00006 | ||
| | | 0110593 | ||
| | |||
| 015527 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 0110622 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 00005 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 015520 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0110594 | ||
| | |||
| 015528 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| 0110623 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00006 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 015521 | ||
| | | 00001 | ||
| | | 0110595 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| 0110624 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00007 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | 0110596 | ||
| | |||
| 015529 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| 0110625 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00008 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| | | 0110597 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00009 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00004 | ||
| | | 0110598 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00003 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00010 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00005 | ||
| | | 0110599 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00004 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00011 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00006 | ||
| | | 0110600 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00005 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00012 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00007 | ||
| | | 0110601 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00006 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00013 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 015522 | ||
| | | 00001 | ||
| | | 0110602 | ||
| | |||
| 015530 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00014 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | 0110603 | ||
| | |||
| 015531 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| | | 0110604 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00004 | ||
| | | 0110605 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 015532 | ||
| 00001 | | 00001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00005 | ||
| | | 0110606 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00002 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00018 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
00002 | |||
Revision as of 09:47, 18 January 2011
[Go to previous page]
Old microfilm number conversion of Family History Library numbers used before 1973 may be accomplished with the table below:
| Old Serial | Part No. | New Number | Old Serial | Part No. | New Number | Old Serial | Part No. | New Number | ||
| 015516 | 00001 | 0110578 | 015523 | 00001 | 0110607 | 015533 | 00001 | 0110636 | ||
| 00002 | 0110579 | 00002 | 0110608 | 00002 | ||||||
| 00003 | 0110580 | 00003 | 0110609 | 00003 | ||||||
| 00004 | 0110581 | 00004 | 0110610 | 00004 | ||||||
| 00005 | 0110582 | 00005 | 0110611 | 015534 | 00001 | |||||
| 015517 | 00001 | 0110583 | 00006 | 0110612 | 00002 | |||||
| 00002 | 0110584 | 00007 | 0110613 | 00003 | ||||||
| 00003 | 0110585 | 00008 | 0110614 | 00004 | ||||||
| 00004 | 0110586 | 015524 | 0110615 | 00005 | ||||||
| 015518 | 0110587 | 015525 | 00001 | 0110616 | 015535 | 00001 | ||||
| 015519 | 00001 | 0110588 | 00002 | 0110617 | 00002 | |||||
| 00002 | 0110589 | 00003 | 0110618 | 015536 | 00001 | |||||
| 00003 | 0110590 | 00004 | 0110619 | 00002 | ||||||
| 00004 | 0110591 | 015526 | 00001 | 0110620 | 00003 | |||||
| 00005 | 0110592 | 00002 | 0110621 | 00004 | ||||||
| 00006 | 0110593 | 015527 | 0110622 | 00005 | ||||||
| 015520 | 0110594 | 015528 | 00001 | 0110623 | 00006 | |||||
| 015521 | 00001 | 0110595 | 00002 | 0110624 | 00007 | |||||
| 00002 | 0110596 | 015529 | 00001 | 0110625 | 00008 | |||||
| 00003 | 0110597 | 00002 | 00009 | |||||||
| 00004 | 0110598 | 00003 | 00010 | |||||||
| 00005 | 0110599 | 00004 | 00011 | |||||||
| 00006 | 0110600 | 00005 | 00012 | |||||||
| 00007 | 0110601 | 00006 | 00013 | |||||||
| 015522 | 00001 | 0110602 | 015530 | 00014 | ||||||
| 00002 | 0110603 | 015531 | 00001 | 00015 | ||||||
| 00003 | 0110604 | 00002 | 00016 | |||||||
| 00004 | 0110605 | 015532 | 00001 | 00017 | ||||||
| 00005 | 0110606 | 00002 | 00018 |
00002