FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Report Apr - Jun: Difference between revisions
m (update data) |
m (update data) |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== The Year | == The Year 2023 == | ||
==== [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|Instructions for performing maintenance tasks listed in this table]] ==== | ==== [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|Instructions for performing maintenance tasks listed in this table]] ==== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | ||
Year - | Year - 2023 <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| colspan="4" | <center>'''April'''</center> | | colspan="4" | <center>'''April'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | <center>'''May'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | <center>'''June'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 05 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 26<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleanup | | Cleanup | ||
| | | Duplication/merging | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| align="right" | ** | | align="right" | ** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | Miscellaneous | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |68 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:BrokenRedirects Broken Redirects] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:BrokenRedirects Broken Redirects] | ||
| Broken redirects | | Broken redirects | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |9 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DoubleRedirects Double Redirects] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DoubleRedirects Double Redirects] | ||
| Double redirects | | Double redirects | ||
| align="right" |3 | | align="right" |3 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |8 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |27 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |5 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="right" | ++ | | align="right" | ++ | ||
| align="right" | ++ | | align="right" | ++ | ||
|- | |||
| Stub sorting <br> | |||
| Stub articles to sort | |||
| align="right" |11 | |||
| align="right" |11 | |||
| align="right" |11 | |||
| align="right" |11 | |||
| align="right" |11 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Short pages | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Pages with the fewest revisions | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- style="color: blue;" | |- style="color: blue;" | ||
| bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | | bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | ||
Year - | Year - 2023 | ||
| colspan="4" | <center>'''April'''</center> | | colspan="4" | <center>'''April'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | <center>'''May'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | <center>'''June'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 05 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 26<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleanup | | Cleanup | ||
| Out-of-date information | | Out-of-date information | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 217: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Citations needed (statements) | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Oldest pages | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Long pages | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
| align="right" | ** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DeadendPages Dead-end Pages] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:DeadendPages Dead-end Pages] | ||
| Dead-end pages | | Dead-end pages | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,347 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,347 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,347 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,375 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |3,315 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 298: | ||
| align="right" | ** | | align="right" | ** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special: | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedCategories UnCat Category] | ||
| Uncategorized | | Uncategorized categories | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 218: | Line 314: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special: | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedPages UnCat Pages] | ||
| Uncategorized | | Uncategorized pages | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |26 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |28 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |30 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |66 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |25 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 332: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedFiles UnCat Files] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedFiles UnCat Files] | ||
| Uncategorized files | | Uncategorized files | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,164 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,166 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,147 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,147 | ||
| align="right" |9, | | align="right" |9,148 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 348: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedTemplates UnCat Templates] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UncategorizedTemplates UnCat Templates] | ||
| Uncategorized templates | | Uncategorized templates | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 364: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedCategories Wanted Cat] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedCategories Wanted Cat] | ||
| Wanted categories | | Wanted categories | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |20 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |12 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |12 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |11 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 284: | Line 380: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedCategories UnUsed Cat] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedCategories UnUsed Cat] | ||
| Unused categories | | Unused categories | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |48 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |48 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |44 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |44 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |45 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 412: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedFiles Wanted Files] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedFiles Wanted Files] | ||
| Wanted files | | Wanted files | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |137 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |107 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |97 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |97 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |114 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 332: | Line 428: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedTemplates Wanted Temp] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedTemplates Wanted Temp] | ||
| Wanted templates | | Wanted templates | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |290 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |290 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |279 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |279 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |281 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 460: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedTemplates Unused Temp] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:UnusedTemplates Unused Temp] | ||
| Unused templates | | Unused templates | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,270 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,262 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,274 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,278 | ||
| align="right" |3, | | align="right" |3,358 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- style="color: blue;" | |- style="color: blue;" | ||
| bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | | bgcolor="#d2b48c" colspan="55" | | ||
| Line 383: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | | ||
Year - | Year - 2023 | ||
| colspan="4" | <center>'''April'''</center> | | colspan="4" | <center>'''April'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | <center>'''May'''</center> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | <center>'''June'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 05 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 26<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Governance | | Governance | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:NewPages Patrolling new pages] | | [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:NewPages Patrolling new pages] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |40 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 419: | Line 515: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:RecentChanges Patrolling | | <br> | ||
| | | [https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/Special:RecentChanges Patrolling recent changes] | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" |2 | |||
| align="right" |4 | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 435: | Line 531: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="right" | <br> | ||
| | | Contributors looking for help | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | |||
| align="right" |1 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | <br> | |||
| Neutrality disputes | |||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| Line 446: | Line 555: | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| Copyright | | Copyright problems | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| Line 458: | Line 570: | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 467: | Line 579: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Media_missing_license Missing License] | ||
| | |Media Missing License | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
|- | |||
| Deletion | |||
| Urgent requests | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 484: | Line 612: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Deletion_Requests Delete Req] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Deletion_Requests Delete Req] | ||
| Deletion request | | Deletion request | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |78 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |78 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |78 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |78 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |405 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 501: | Line 629: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Pages_with_too_many_expensive_parser_function_calls Expensive Calls] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Pages_with_too_many_expensive_parser_function_calls Expensive Calls] | ||
| Too many expensive calls | | Too many expensive calls | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | |||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" |0 | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 517: | Line 645: | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_using_duplicate_arguments_in_template_calls&action=edit&redlink=1 Duplicate Argu] | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_using_duplicate_arguments_in_template_calls&action=edit&redlink=1 Duplicate Argu] | ||
|Duplicate arguments in template calls | |Duplicate arguments in template calls | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |4 | ||
| align="right" |6 | | align="right" |6 | ||
| align="right" |6 | | align="right" |6 | ||
| align="right" |6 | | align="right" |6 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 531: | Line 659: | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en | |[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_with_template_loops&action=edit&redlink=1 Template Loops] | ||
| Pages with | | Pages with template loops | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |0 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| Line 554: | Line 682: | ||
| align="right" |7 | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" |7 | | align="right" |7 | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 2 May 2023
The Year 2023[edit | edit source]
Instructions for performing maintenance tasks listed in this table[edit | edit source]
++ Too many to count. ** Not keeping track of at this time.