Jump to content

Swedish Parishes S-Ö: Difference between revisions

m
Slite is not a parish. It never has been a parish so the title "Slite Parish, Gotland, Sweden Genealogy" is misleading. There is a church building in an urban area called Slite but it belongs to Othem parish.
m (Slite is not a parish. It never has been a parish so the title "Slite Parish, Gotland, Sweden Genealogy" is misleading. There is a church building in an urban area called Slite but it belongs to Othem parish.)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 455: Line 455:
|Edsberg
|Edsberg
|Örebro
|Örebro
|most parish records destroyed in a fire 1893, but a Record of Reconstruction is available: FHL Film #1,440,231 <br>
|most parish records destroyed in a fire 1893, but a Record of Reconstruction is available: FS Library Film #1,440,231 <br>
|-
|-
|[[Skallmeja_parish,_Sweden|Skallmeja]]
|[[Skallmeja_parish,_Sweden|Skallmeja]]
Line 920: Line 920:
|Vemmenhög
|Vemmenhög
|Malmöhus
|Malmöhus
|<br>
|-
|[[Slite Parish, Gotland, Sweden Genealogy|Slite]]
|Gotlands Norra
|Gotland
|<br>
|<br>
|-
|-
Line 1,967: Line 1,962:
|<br>
|<br>
|-
|-
|Sunetorp [[Skaraborg:_Sventorp_parish,_Sweden|Sventorp]]
|Sunetorp  
|<br>
|<br>
|Skaraborg
|Skaraborg
|see Sventorp
|see [[Skaraborg:_Sventorp_parish,_Sweden|Sventorp]]
|-
|-
|[[Sura Parish, Västmanland, Sweden Genealogy|Sura ]]
|[[Sura Parish, Västmanland, Sweden Genealogy|Sura ]]
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits