Wiltshire Census Surname Index Ma-Mi: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
(create first draft of page)
 
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
{{breadcrumb
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire]]
| link3=[[Wiltshire_Census|Census]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]
}}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire ]]: [[Wiltshire census surname|Wiltshire Census Surname Index main page]]
=== All Censuses Except 1881  ===


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br>
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
Line 41: Line 47:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MAGNA SEE: TEFFONT-MAGNA, SHERSTON-MAGNA and SUTTON MAGNA
| colspan="8" | MAGNA                       &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: TEFFONT-MAGNA, SHERSTON-MAGNA and SUTTON MAGNA
|-
|-
| MAIDEN-BRADLEY  
| MAIDEN-BRADLEY  
Line 52: Line 58:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MAISEY SEE: MARSTON-MAISEY
| colspan="8" | MAISEY                   &nbsp;&nbsp;      SEE: MARSTON-MAISEY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MALFORD SEE: CHRISTIAN-MALFORD
| colspan="8" | MALFORD                       SEE: CHRISTIAN-MALFORD
|-
|-
| MALMSBURY  
| MALMSBURY  
Line 65: Line 71:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |SEE ALSO: LEA &amp; MALMSBURY and CHARLTON
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: LEA &amp; MALMSBURY and CHARLTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MANDEVILLE SEE: SUTTON-MANDEVILLE
| colspan="8" | MANDEVILLE               &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: SUTTON-MANDEVILLE
|-
|-
| MANNINGFORD-ABBAS/ABBOTTS  
| rowspan="2" | MANNINGFORD-ABBAS/ABBOTTS <br>
| Manningford-Abbotts  
| Manningford-Abbotts  
| .  
| .  
Line 78: Line 83:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |    NOTE:&nbsp; An 1810 name index is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br>
|-
|-
| MANNINGFORD-BOHUN  
| MANNINGFORD-BOHUN  
Line 124: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     &nbsp;COLLEGE  
| COLLEGE  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 133: Line 139:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     &nbsp;ST. MARY  
| ST. MARY  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 142: Line 147:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     ST. PAUL  
| ST. PAUL  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 151: Line 155:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     &nbsp;ST. PETER  
| ST. PETER  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 159: Line 162:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |
    &nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized burgess rolls for&nbsp;Marlborough, 1842-1874, are on film 1471083, Item 9
    &nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized&nbsp;freeman lists for Marlborough, 1835-1847, are on film 1471083, Item 10
    &nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized burgess rolls for Marlborough, 1840-1862, are on film 1471083, Item 11&nbsp;
|-
|-
| MARSTON  
| MARSTON  
Line 169: Line 180:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: SOUTH MARSTON
| colspan="8" |                                 &nbsp;      SEE ALSO: SOUTH MARSTON
|-
|-
| MARSTON-MAISEY  
| MARSTON-MAISEY  
Line 189: Line 200:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="2" |     MARTIN EAST
| Martin East
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 198: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="2" |     MARTIN WEST
| Martin West
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 252: Line 261:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MILLICENT SEE: LIDDIARD-MILLICENT
| colspan="8" | MILLICENT                     SEE: LIDDIARD-MILLICENT
|-
|-
| MILSTON  
| MILSTON  
Line 282: Line 291:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire census surname|Wiltshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Wiltshire]]
[[Category:Wiltshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits