Shropshire Census Surname Index T-Z: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
m (spelling)
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[England Genealogy|England]] [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Shropshire, England Genealogy|Shropshire]] [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Shropshire|Shropshire ]]: [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" align="center" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |  
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |  
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE  
Line 28: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TERN SEE: STOKE-UPON-TERN
| colspan="8" | TERN &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: STOKE-UPON-TERN
|-
|-
| THRUNSCOE  
| THRUNSCOE  
Line 147: Line 147:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WAFERS SEE: HOPTON WAFERS
| colspan="8" | WAFERS &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: HOPTON WAFERS
|-
|-
| WALFORD  
| WALFORD  
Line 158: Line 158:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WATERDINE SEE: LLANFAIR WATERDINE
| colspan="8" | WATERDINE &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: LLANFAIR WATERDINE
|-
|-
| WATLING-STREET  
| WATLING-STREET  
Line 187: Line 187:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| <br>
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A surname index exists for 1821 at: 942.45/W2 X2w
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A surname index exists for 1821 at: 942.45/W2 X2w
|-
|-
Line 217: Line 217:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | WENLOCK SEE: LITTLE WENLOCK and MUCH WENLOCK
| colspan="8" | WENLOCK &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: LITTLE WENLOCK and MUCH WENLOCK
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE ALSO: &nbsp;SHREWSBURY
|-
|-
| WESTBURY  
| WESTBURY  
Line 345: Line 347:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: STYCHE AND WOODLANDS
| colspan="8" | &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: STYCHE AND WOODLANDS
|-
|-
| WOODSEAVES  
| WOODSEAVES  
Line 393: Line 395:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Shropshire|Shropshire&nbsp;]]: [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]
[[Category:Shropshire Census Records]]
 
[[Category:Shropshire]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,764

edits