Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index L-Z: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
(created first draft of this page)
 
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| LLANBEBLIG  
| LLANBEBLIG  
Line 31: Line 31:
| Llanbedrycennin  
| Llanbedrycennin  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22m
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| LLANDUDNO
| Conway
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23
| 942.92/L1  X22s
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
Line 41: Line 50:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/L32 X22g 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/L32 X22g 1851  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| LLANDYGAI
| Llandygai
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| LLANFAGLAN/  LLANFAGLADEN
| Llanfaglan
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/L12 X22h 1851
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 67: Line 94:
| Llangelynnin  
| Llangelynnin  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22m
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26 <br>
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 94: Line 121:
| Llanrhychwyn  
| Llanrhychwyn  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s  
 
ALSO: 1472376, Item 25
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 157: Line 188:
| Penmachno  
| Penmachno  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.93 X22s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.93 X22s  
 
ALSO:  1471316, Item 27
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 171: Line 206:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
| PENTIR                         
| Pentir
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22hj 1851
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| colspan="8" | PENTREFOELAS        SEE:  PENMACHNO
|-
|-
| PWLLHELI  
| PWLLHELI  
Line 193: Line 239:
| Trefriw  
| Trefriw  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22s  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s  
 
ALSO:  1472376, Item 25
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 225: Line 275:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
| colspan="8" | Y GYFFIN                    SEE:  GYFFIN
|-
|-
| YSPYTY  
| YSPYTY  
Line 236: Line 288:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  


[[Category:Caernarfonshire]]
[[Category: (Historic) Caernarfonshire, Wales]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits