Cheshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary") |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235. | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891 | ||
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ABBOTTS SEE: COTTON-ABBOTS | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ACTON | | ACTON | ||
| Line 23: | Line 30: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | colspan="2" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | ALCUMLOW | | colspan="4" | ALCUMLOW SEE: MORETON-CUM-ALCUMLOW | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" | | | colspan="6" | SEE ALSO: NETHER ALDERLEY and OVER ALDERLEY | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" | SEE ALSO: CHURTON-BY-ALDFORD | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | SEE ALSO: HULL AND APPLETON | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASHTON UPON MERSEY | | ASHTON-UPON- MERSEY | ||
| Ashton upon Mersey | | Ashton-upon- Mersey | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | | | colspan="4" | SEE ALSO: NEWBOLD-ASTBURY | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASTON BY BUDWORTH | | ASTON-BY-BUDWORTH | ||
| Great Budworth | | Great Budworth | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 262: | Line 266: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASTON BY SUTTON | | ASTON-BY-SUTTON | ||
| Runcorn | | Runcorn | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 280: | Line 284: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASTON JUXTA MONDRUM | | ASTON-JUXTA- MONDRUM | ||
| Acton | | Acton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 325: | Line 329: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | SEE ALSO: CHORLTON-BY-BACKFORD | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 357: | Line 361: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | BANASTRE | | colspan="4" | BANASTRE SEE: MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 363: | Line 367: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | BARNSHAW | | colspan="5" | BARNSHAW SEE: GOOSTREY-CUM-BARNSHAW | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 422: | Line 426: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | BASEN | | colspan="4" | BASEN SEE: HANDFORTH-CUM-BASEN | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 455: | Line 459: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" | | | colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: HIGHER BEBINGTON and LOWER BEBINGTON | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 467: | Line 471: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | BELLOW | | colspan="4" | BELLOW SEE: GOLDBOURNE-BELLOW | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 514: | Line 518: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 543: | Line 547: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6395234 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6395234 | ||
| 6395235 | | 6395235 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6203944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BIRTLES | | BIRTLES | ||
| Line 619: | Line 621: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" | SEE ALSO: HANDFORTH-CUM-BASEN | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 642: | Line 644: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" | BOUGHTON | | colspan="7" | BOUGHTON SEE: GREAT BOUGHTON and SPITTLE BOUGHTON | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 657: | Line 659: | ||
| Malpas | | Malpas | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| Line 666: | Line 668: | ||
| Biddulph | | Biddulph | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | ||
| Line 699: | Line 701: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BRERETON CUM SMETHWICK | | BRERETON-CUM- SMETHWICK | ||
| Brereton cum Smethwick | | Brereton-cum- Smethwick | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| Line 798: | Line 800: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | BUDWORTH | | colspan="8" | BUDWORTH SEE: LITTLE BUDWORTH, GREAT BUDWORTH and ASTON-BY-BUDWORTH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BUERTON | | BUERTON | ||
| Line 836: | Line 838: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" | | | colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: CHEADLE-BULKELEY and CREADLE-BULKELEY | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 893: | Line 895: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BYLEY CUM YATEHOUSE | | BYLEY-CUM- YATEHOUSE | ||
| Middlewich | | Middlewich | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| Line 905: | Line 907: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cheshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]] | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[Category:Cheshire | [[Category:Cheshire Census Records]]Cheshire]] | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 8 December 2022
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| ABBOTTS SEE: COTTON-ABBOTS | |||||||
| ACTON | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | |
| ACTON | Weaverham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| ACTON GRANGE | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| ADLINGTON | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| AGDEN | Bowdon & Rostherne | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| ALCUMLOW SEE: MORETON-CUM-ALCUMLOW | . | . | . | . | |||
| ALDERLEY | Alderley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: NETHER ALDERLEY and OVER ALDERLEY | . | . | |||||
| ALDERSEY | Coddington | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| ALDFORD | Aldford | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: CHURTON-BY-ALDFORD | . | . | |||||
| ALLOSTOCK | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| ALPRAHAM | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| ALSAGER | Barthomley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| ALTRINCHAM | Bowdon | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| ALVANLEY | Frodsham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | 6344544 | . |
| ALVASTON | Nantwich | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| ANDERTON | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| ANTROBUS | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| APPLETON | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: HULL AND APPLETON | . | . | . | ||||
| ARCLID | Sandbach | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| ARROW | Woodchurch | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| ASHLEY | Bowdon (until 1881) Ashley (post 1881) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| ASHTON | Tarvin | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| ASHTON-UPON- MERSEY | Ashton-upon- Mersey | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| ASTBURY | Astbury | . | Vol .8 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: NEWBOLD-ASTBURY | . | . | . | . | |||
| ASTON-BY-BUDWORTH | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| ASTON-BY-SUTTON | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| ASTON GRANGE | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| ASTON-JUXTA- MONDRUM | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| AUDLEM | Audlem | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| AUSTERSON | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BACHE | Chester-St. Oswald | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BACKFORD | Backford | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: CHORLTON-BY-BACKFORD | . | . | . | ||||
| BADDILEY | Baddiley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BADDINGTON | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BAGULEY | Bowdon | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| BANASTRE SEE: MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | . | . | . | . | |||
| BARNSHAW SEE: GOOSTREY-CUM-BARNSHAW | . | . | . | ||||
| BARNSTON | Woodchurch | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| BARNTON | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| BARROW | Barrow | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BARTHOMLEY | Barthomley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BARTINGTON | Great Budworth | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| BARTON | Farndon | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BASEN SEE: HANDFORTH-CUM-BASEN | . | . | . | . | |||
| BASFORD | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BATHERTON | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BEBINGTON | Bebington | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: HIGHER BEBINGTON and LOWER BEBINGTON | . | ||||||
| BEESTON | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BELLOW SEE: GOLDBOURNE-BELLOW | . | . | . | . | |||
| BETCHTON | Sandbach | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| BEXTON | Knutesford | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| BICKERTON | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BICKLEY | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BIDDULPH/BIDDULPH MOOR | Biddulph | . | . | CD-ROM no. 1674 | . | . | |
| BIDSTONE-CUM-FORD | Bidstone | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| BIRCHES | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| BIRKENHEAD | Birkenhead | 6393586 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 12 | 6393587 | 6395234 | 6395235 | 6203944 |
| BIRTLES | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| BLACKDEN | Sandbach | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | 1702360 pt. 3 | . | . |
| BLACON-CUM-CRABHALL | Chester-Holy Trinity | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BLAKENHALL | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BOLLIN FEE | Wilmslow | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| BOLLINGTON | Bowdon & Rostherne | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| BOLLINGTON | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| BOSDEN | Cheadle (until 1878) Handforth-with-Bosden (post 1878) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| SEE ALSO: HANDFORTH-CUM-BASEN | . | . | . | ||||
| BOSLEY | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| BOSTOCK | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| BOUGHTON SEE: GREAT BOUGHTON and SPITTLE BOUGHTON | . | ||||||
| BOWDON /BOWDEN | Bowdon | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| BRADLEY | Malpas | . | . | . | . | 6344544 | . |
| BRADLEY-GREEN | Biddulph | . | . | . | CD-ROM no. 1674 | . | . |
| BRADWALL | Sandbach | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| BRAMHALL | Stockport | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| BREDBURY | Stockport (until 1846) Bredbury (post 1846) | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| BRERETON-CUM- SMETHWICK | Brereton-cum- Smethwick | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | 1702360 pt. 3 | . | . |
| BRIDGE-TRAFFORD | Plemonstall or Plemstall | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BRIDGEMERE | Wybunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BRIMSTAGE | Bromborrow | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| BRINDLEY | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BRINNINGTON | Stockport (until 1844) Portwood (post 1844) | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 2 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| BROOMBORROW | Broomborrow | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| BROOMHALL | Wrenbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BROXTON | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BRUEN-STAPLEFORD | Tarvin | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BRUERA | Chester-St. Oswald | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BUDWORTH SEE: LITTLE BUDWORTH, GREAT BUDWORTH and ASTON-BY-BUDWORTH | |||||||
| BUERTON | Alford | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BUERTON | Audlem | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BUGLAWTON | Astbury | 1702995 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | 1702474 | 1702360 pt. 3 | . | . |
| BULKELEY | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: CHEADLE-BULKELEY and CREADLE-BULKELEY | . | ||||||
| BUNBURY | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BURLAND | Acton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BURTON | Burton | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| BURTON-BY-TARVIN | Tarvin | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| BURWARDSLEY | Bunbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| BUTLEY | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| BYLEY-CUM- YATEHOUSE | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index
Cheshire]]