Cheshire Census Surname Index M: Difference between revisions
(Create page) |
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary") |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] | [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]] | ||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5 | {| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial | ! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | ! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891 | |||
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MACCLESFIELD EAST | | MACCLESFIELD EAST | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Not indexed-See townships | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Not indexed-See townships | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS | ||
| SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MANLEY | | MANLEY | ||
| Line 77: | Line 70: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6344544 | | 6344544 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 79: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 88: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MARBURY WITH QUOISLEY | | MARBURY-WITH- QUOISLEY | ||
| Marbury | | Marbury | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 113: | Line 106: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 122: | Line 115: | ||
| 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359988 | | 6359988 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 124: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 133: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 149: | Line 142: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 158: | Line 151: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY | | colspan="8" | MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MATLEY | | MATLEY | ||
| Line 176: | Line 162: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | MEOLSE SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MERE | | MERE | ||
| Line 194: | Line 175: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY | | colspan="8" | MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MICKLE-TRAFFORD | | MICKLE-TRAFFORD | ||
| Line 212: | Line 186: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 221: | Line 195: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 230: | Line 204: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 213: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON | | colspan="8" | MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MINSHULL VERNON | | MINSHULL-VERNON | ||
| Middlewich | | Middlewich | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 266: | Line 233: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 6359987 | | 6359987 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE | | colspan="2" | MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | MOLLINGTON SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | | MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | ||
| Line 293: | Line 252: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 302: | Line 261: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 311: | Line 270: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM | | colspan="8" | MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOORE | | MOORE | ||
| Line 329: | Line 281: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOORESBARROW CUM-PARME | | MOORESBARROW- CUM-PARME | ||
| Middlewich | | Middlewich | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MORETON CUM ALCUMLOW | | MORETON-CUM- ALCUMLOW | ||
| Astbury | | Astbury | ||
| 1702995 | | 1702995 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 356: | Line 308: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY | | colspan="8" | MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MOSTON | | MOSTON | ||
| Line 374: | Line 319: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 383: | Line 328: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 392: | Line 337: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 401: | Line 346: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 410: | Line 355: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 419: | Line 364: | ||
| 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| 942.71 X22c 1891 | | 942.71 X22c 1891 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 372: | ||
| Biddulph | | Biddulph | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
| | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | CD-ROM no. 1674 | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 434: | Line 379: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cheshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]] | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Cheshire | [[Category:Cheshire Census Records]]Cheshire]] | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 8 December 2022
All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.
| Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLACE | PARISH | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1891 | 1901 |
| MACCLESFIELD EAST | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| MACCLESFIELD FORREST | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| MACCLESFIELD WEST | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| MACEFEN | Malpas | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MALPAS | Malpas | . | Not indexed-See townships | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: HORTON-BY-MALPAS | |||||||
| MANLEY | Frodsham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | 6344544 | . |
| MARBURY | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MARBURY | Marbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MARBURY-WITH- QUOISLEY | Marbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MARLESTON-CUM-LEACH | Shotwick | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MARPLE | Marple | 942.71 X22ch 1841 pt. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 1 | . | . | 6359988 | . |
| MARSTON | Great Budworth | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MARTHALL-CUM-LITTLE-WARFORD | Rostherne (until 1866) Marthall (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | . | . |
| MARTON | Prestbury | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 4 | . | . | . | . |
| MARTON | Whitegate | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MASSEY SEE: DUNHAM-MASSEY | |||||||
| MATLEY | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| SEE ALSO: ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE) | |||||||
| MEOLSE SEE: GREAT MEOLSE AND LITTLE MEOLSE | |||||||
| MERE | Rostherne (until 1866) Mere (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| MERSEY SEE: ASHTON-UPON-MERSEY | |||||||
| MICKLE-TRAFFORD | Plemonstall or Plemstall | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MICKLEHURST | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| MIDDLEWICH | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MILLINGTON | Rostherne (until 1866) Millington (post 1866) | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| MINSHULL SEE: CHURCH MINSHULL and MINSHULL-VERNON | |||||||
| MINSHULL-VERNON | Middlewich | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MOBBERLEY | Mobberley | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 5 | . | . | 6359987 | . |
| MOELSE SEE: MEOLSE | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
| MOLLINGTON SEE: GREAT MOLLINGTON | |||||||
| MOLLINGTON BANASTRE | Chester-St. Mary-on- the-Hill | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MOLLINGTON TARRANT | Backford | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MONKS-COPPENHALL | Coppenhall | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 9 | . | . | . | . |
| MONDRUM SEE: ASTON-JUXTA-MONDRUM | |||||||
| MOORE | Runcorn | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 6 | . | . | . | . |
| MOORESBARROW- CUM-PARME | Middlewich | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MORETON-CUM- ALCUMLOW | Astbury | 1702995 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| MORETON-CUM-LINGHAM | Bidstone | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 11 | . | . | . | . |
| MOSELEY SEE: CHEADLE-MOSELEY and CREADLE-MOSELEY | |||||||
| MOSTON | Chester-St. Mary-on-the-Hill | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MOSTON | Warmingham | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 8 | . | . | . | . |
| MOTTRAM | Mottram | . | 942.72 X22c Vol. 20 | . | . | . | . |
| MOTTRAM ST. ANDREW | Prestbury | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 3 | . | . | . | . |
| MOULDSWORTH | Tarvin | . | 942.71 X22c Vol. 10 | . | . | . | . |
| MOULTON | Davenham | 942.71 X22n 1841 v. 1 | 942.71 X22c Vol. 7 | . | . | 942.71 X22c 1891 | . |
| MOWCOP | Biddulph | . | . | . | CD-ROM no. 1674 | . | . |
England : Cheshire : Cheshire Census Surname Index
Cheshire]]