Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index A-K: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ABERCONWY            SEE ALSO:  PENMACHNO
|-
|-
| ABERCONWY  
| ABERCONWY  
|  
| Aberconwy
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
| 942.92/L1 X22s
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| ABERGWYNGREGYN  
| ABERGWYNGREGYN/ABER
| Abergwyngregyn  
| Abergwyngregyn/Aber
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851  
Line 47: Line 49:
|-
|-
| BETWS GARMON  
| BETWS GARMON  
| Betws&nbsp;Garmon&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Betws Garmon      
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851  
Line 61: Line 63:
942.92 X22s ALSO:  
942.92 X22s ALSO:  


1472376, Item 25
1472376, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 125: Line 127:
ALSO:  
ALSO:  


1472376, Item 25
1472376, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 141: Line 143:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CLWYD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE:&nbsp; PENMACHNO
| colspan="8" | CLWYD                       SEE: PENMACHNO
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COED&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE:&nbsp; BETWSY Y COED
| colspan="8" | COED                         SEE: BETWSY Y COED
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COLWYN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE:&nbsp; PENMACHNO
| colspan="8" | COLWYN                     SEE: PENMACHNO
|-
|-
| CONWAY/CONWY  
| CONWAY/CONWY  
Line 155: Line 157:
ALSO:  
ALSO:  


1565276
1565276  


|  
|  
Line 162: Line 164:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; PENMACHNO
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO: PENMACHNO
|-
|-
| CRICIETH  
| CRICIETH  
Line 199: Line 201:
ALSO:  
ALSO:  


1471276, Item 25
1471276, Item 25  


|  
|  
Line 248: Line 250:
942.92 X22st  
942.92 X22st  


ALSO: 1565276
ALSO: 1565276  


|  
|  
Line 274: Line 276:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]&nbsp;: [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  


[[Category:Caernarfonshire]]
[[Category: (Historic) Caernarfonshire, Wales]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,764

edits