Berkshire Census Surname Index M-R: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
(Created first draft of this page)
 
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Berkshire|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname|Berkshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Berkshire, England Genealogy|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname Index|Berkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 37: Line 37:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| MARKET ILSLEY
| colspan="8" | MARKET ILSLEY              SEE: EAST ILSLEY
| colspan="7" | See EAST ILSLEY
|-
|-
| MARSHALL SEE: HAMPSTEAD-MARSHALL  
| colspan="4" | MARSHALL                     SEE: HAMPSTEAD-MARSHALL  
|
| .
|
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 70: Line 66:
| Milton  
| Milton  
| .  
| .  
|  
| .
| .  
| .  
| 6400160  
| 6400160  
Line 85: Line 81:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| MORETON SEE: NORTH MORETON and SOUTH MORETON  
| colspan="8" | MORETON                     SEE: NORTH MORETON and SOUTH MORETON
| colspan="8" |-
|-
| colspan="8" | MORTIMER SEE: STRATFIELD-MORTIMER  
| colspan="8" | MORTIMER                     SEE: STRATFIELD-MORTIMER
|-
|-
| MOULSFORD  
| MOULSFORD  
Line 101: Line 97:
| Moulsford  
| Moulsford  
| .  
| .  
|  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 143: Line 139:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NORRIS SEE: HAMPSTEAD-NORRIS  
| colspan="8" | NORRIS                         SEE: HAMPSTEAD-NORRIS
|-
|-
| NORTH FAWLEY  
| NORTH FAWLEY  
Line 283: Line 279:
| Radley  
| Radley  
| .  
| .  
|  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 326: Line 322:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Berkshire|Berkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Bedford Census Surname|Bedford Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Berkshire, England Genealogy|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname Index|Berkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Berkshire]]
[[Category:Berkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,764

edits